Anderson CooperCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anderson Hays Cooper

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 3, 1967, Gemini

Profession: News anchor

User Rating: (514 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ryan Seacrest
What to Watch on New Year's Eve

Dec 30, 2010 6:54 PM EST

Andy Cohen
A Night Out with Andy Cohen

Dec 9, 2010 11:12 AM EST

Katie Couric
How Can Broadcast News Survive?

Sep 14, 2010 1:30 PM EDT

Anderson Cooper
Hangin' With Mr. Cooper

Jul 8, 2010 7:01 AM EDT

George Clooney, Wyclef Jean
MTV Plans "Hope for Haiti" Telethon

Jan 15, 2010 5:16 PM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop