Anderson Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anderson Hays Cooper

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 3, 1967, Gemini

Profession: News anchor

User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (514 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ann Curry
Is Ann Curry Heading to CNN?

Jan 2, 2013 9:19 AM EST

Lisa Ling and Anderson Cooper
Lisa Ling Expecting Her First Child

Oct 24, 2012 5:56 PM EDT

Show More