Anderson Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anderson Hays Cooper

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 3, 1967, Gemini

Profession: News anchor

User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (514 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Peter Dinklage
Top Videos: Walter White vs. Rick Grimes Rap Battle, Law & Order: Game of Thrones

This week, Epic Rap Battles of History pitted Breaking Bad's Walter White against The Walking Dead's…

Magic Johnson
Magic Johnson: I’m Going to Pray for Donald Sterling

Former basketball star Magic Johnson sat down with CNN's Anderson Cooper Tuesday to respond to remar…

Donald Sterling
Donald Sterling: I Was "Baited" Into Racist Remarks

Disgraced Los Angeles Clippers owner Donald Sterling says he was "baited" into making the racist com…

David Letterman
Who Should Replace Letterman? Our Top 10 List

As CBS CEO Les Moonves said, "there's only one David Letterman" — and he's the onlyLate Show host th…

Alec Baldwin
Alec Baldwin: I'm Done With Public Life

Alec Baldwin says he's done with public life. In a lengthy essay in New York Magazine, the 55-year-o…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Out and Proud Celebrities

See the boldfaced names who have made bold statements about their sexuality

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 8:00pm
Tue Mar 31 8:00pm
Tue Mar 31 11:00pm