Anderson CooperCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anderson Hays Cooper

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 3, 1967, Gemini

Profession: News anchor

User Rating: (514 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and…

Peter Dinklage
Top Videos: Walter White vs. Rick Grimes Rap Battle, Law & Order: Game of Thrones

This week, Epic Rap Battles of History pittedĀ Breaking Bad's Walter White againstĀ The Walk…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 8:00pm
Anderson Cooper 360New CNN

A nightly newsmagazine that focuses on topical issues.

Sun Feb 1 7:00pm
60 MinutesNew(Season 47, Episode 19) CBS

Anderson Cooper profiles the Foo Fighters; Norah O'Donnell visits country singer Blake Shelton; Bill Whitaker visits Cremona, Italy, where artisans handcraft violins the way Antonio Stradivari did 300 years ago.

Mon Feb 2 8:00pm
Anderson Cooper 360New CNN

A nightly newsmagazine that focuses on topical issues.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop