Ana de la Reguera Celebrity Watchlist

Ana de la Reguera

Birth Name: Anabell Gardoqui de la Reguera

Birth Place: Veracruz, Mexico

Birthday: April 8, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eastbound & Down

HBO Comedies Bored to Death, Eastbound & Down return Sept. 26

The second seasons of Bored to Death and Eastbound & Down will premiere Sept. 26, HBO announced Tuesday. The noir comedy Bored to Death stars Jason Schwartzman as a struggling Brooklyn writer who pretends to be a P.I. Zach Galifianakis and Ted Da… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ana de la Reguera es Gran Amiga de Eiza González y Ahora Trabajan Juntas
02:08 — La actriz se encuentra trabajando en varios proyectos y reveló que desde hace mucho tiempo es amiga de Eiza González.
Narcos Trailer
01:32 — A look at the criminal exploits of the infamous Colombian drug lord, Pablo Escobar.
Quick Cut: Chapter Thirty-Six
02:59 — Jane and Michael are back together and Jane wishes she had never left Michael in the first place.
Quick Cut: Chapter Thirty-Seven
03:00 — Rafael and Petra are new parents but Petra is already back to work and appears to be not interested in motherhood. Xo has invited Alba’s old flame Pab (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 8 8:30am
Nacho Libre IFC

Ignacio, a monk at a Mexican orphanage, decides to raise some dough by becoming a professional wrestler. The masked crusader and his tag-team partner, a beanpole sidekick nicknamed the Skeleton, take on all comers.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tony Plana, Ana de la Reguera
Keck's Exclusives: Latin Beauty Spices Up Pains and Eastbound

Royal Pains goes Cuban for a two-parter kicking off Thursday (June 24, 10/9c, USA), with special gue…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anabell Gardoqui de la Reguera
  • Birth Place: Veracruz, Mexico
  • Birthday: April 8, 1977, Aries
  • Profession: Actor