Ana Gasteyer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ana Kristina Gasteyer

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: May 4, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ana Gasteyer

SNL Alum Ana Gasteyer Will Play Principal McGee in Grease: Live

Grease: Live just added someone with serious comedy chops to its cast: Saturday Night Live graduate Ana Gasteyer. She's been cast as Principal McGee, Deadline reports - the stern but (occasionally) fun-loving ruler of Rydell High in the live adaptati… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comfort Food Battle: The Results
07:06 — Mario, Ana Gasteyer and Melanie Kann from Weight Watchers decide who moves onto the next round: Lisa, Ryan, or Michelle.
Joke Bucket
04:19 — A rare glimpse into the highly scientific method Late Night uses to select punchlines.
Hidden April Fools' Jokes Revealed in ABC Comedies
02:16 — See the secret jokes in Modern Family and more.
Murray Becomes the Pusher
02:05 — Murray pulls a quick one on Beverly.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:30am
The Lion GuardThe Call of the Drongo(Season 1, Episode 9) DISNEY

The Lion Guard steps in when they encounter a deceptive drongo bird named Tamaa who mimics predators to scare off smaller animals.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
Peeples VH1

A man crashes a family reunion in the Hamptons in order to request his girlfriend's hand in marriage, and gets the surprise of his life when he sees another side of her seemingly perfect East Coast clan.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:30am
The Lion GuardToo Many Termites(Season 1, Episode 16) DISNEY

The Lion Guard mistakenly chase off aardwolves instead of hyenas and the Pride Lands become overrun with termites.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler, Kate McKinnon
Who Did the Best Hillary Clinton Impression on SNL? Vote Now!

Watch the best Clinton sketches and weigh in

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

Sean Giambrone, Ana Gasteyer
Exclusive: Meet the Real Drama Queen Behind This Week's Goldbergs

It's getting really real on The Goldbergs.Fall TV: Hot scoop on your favorite returning showsAs is t…

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featuring host C…

Paul Wesley, Daniela Ruah, Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Diaries' Changes, NCIS: LA's Throwdown and a Chicago Fire Accident

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Ana Gasteyer
Exclusive: Ana Gasteyer to Guest-Star on The Goldbergs

Ana Gasteyer is bringing the drama to The Goldbergs. The Saturday Night Live alum will guest-star on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ana Kristina Gasteyer
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: May 4, 1967, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind