Ana Gasteyer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ana Kristina Gasteyer

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: May 4, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ana Gasteyer

SNL Alum Ana Gasteyer Will Play Principal McGee in Grease: Live

Grease: Live just added someone with serious comedy chops to its cast: Saturday Night Live graduate Ana Gasteyer. She's been cast as Principal McGee, Deadline reports - the stern but (occasionally) fun-loving ruler of Rydell High in the live adaptati… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Barry Bans Trivial Pursuit from the House
01:23 — Who had an encounter with the three bears?
Erica Beats Barry at His Own Board Game
01:56 — You can't go over the top. I’m over the top.
Ana Gasteyer: ‘Schweddy Balls’ Will Be On My Gravestone
02:22 — As “Saturday Night Live” celebrates its 40th anniversary, the former cast member joins Sheinelle Jones in the Orange Room to talks about some of her f (more…)
Starlight Express, Starlight Express
01:32 — It's like I want to scream and run but I want to see what happens next. Beverly hosts the first practice of Starlight Express. Adam is excited but Er (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 8:30am
The Lion GuardToo Many Termites(Season 1, Episode 16) DISNEY

The Lion Guard mistakenly chase off aardwolves instead of hyenas and the Pride Lands become overrun with termites.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Thu Sep 1 3:00am
FrasierBristle While You Work(Season 10, Episode 7) HALMRK

Part 1 of three. Cardiac anxieties seize Niles; housekeeper hiring irks Frasier and Martin, who opts for a cavalier free spirit (Ana Gasteyer). Gil: Edward Hibbert. Martin: John Mahoney. Roz: Peri Gilpin. Daphne: Jane Leeves.

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Thu Sep 1 8:30am
The Lion GuardFuli's New Family(Season 1, Episode 7) DISNEY

The Lion Guard worries that Fuli spends too much time alone, so they begin to include her in their own family activities.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler, Kate McKinnon
Who Did the Best Hillary Clinton Impression on SNL? Vote Now!

Watch the best Clinton sketches and weigh in

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

Sean Giambrone, Ana Gasteyer
Exclusive: Meet the Real Drama Queen Behind This Week's Goldbergs

It's getting really real on The Goldbergs.Fall TV: Hot scoop on your favorite returning showsAs is t…

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featuring host C…

Paul Wesley, Daniela Ruah, Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Diaries' Changes, NCIS: LA's Throwdown and a Chicago Fire Accident

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Ana Gasteyer
Exclusive: Ana Gasteyer to Guest-Star on The Goldbergs

Ana Gasteyer is bringing the drama to The Goldbergs. The Saturday Night Live alum will guest-star on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ana Kristina Gasteyer
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: May 4, 1967, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting