Ana Gasteyer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ana Kristina Gasteyer

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: May 4, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ana Gasteyer

SNL Alum Ana Gasteyer Will Play Principal McGee in Grease: Live

Grease: Live just added someone with serious comedy chops to its cast: Saturday Night Live graduate Ana Gasteyer. She's been cast as Principal McGee, Deadline reports - the stern but (occasionally) fun-loving ruler of Rydell High in the live adaptati… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comfort Food Battle: The Results
07:06 — Mario, Ana Gasteyer and Melanie Kann from Weight Watchers decide who moves onto the next round: Lisa, Ryan, or Michelle.
Joke Bucket
04:19 — A rare glimpse into the highly scientific method Late Night uses to select punchlines.
Hidden April Fools' Jokes Revealed in ABC Comedies
02:16 — See the secret jokes in Modern Family and more.
Murray Becomes the Pusher
02:05 — Murray pulls a quick one on Beverly.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:30am
The Lion GuardFollow That Hippo!(Season 1, Episode 10) DISNEY

Beshte rescues a young elephant that idolizes him, after he wanders into danger.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:30am
The Lion GuardPainting and Predictions(Season 1, Episode 11) DISNEY

Bunga believes Rafiki's paintings predict the future and enlists the Lion Guard to protect Kion.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:30am
The Lion GuardBunga and the King(Season 1, Episode 13) DISNEY

Bunga and Simba become trapped underground and discover they were both raised by Timon and Pumbaa.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler, Kate McKinnon
Who Did the Best Hillary Clinton Impression on SNL? Vote Now!

Watch the best Clinton sketches and weigh in

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

Sean Giambrone, Ana Gasteyer
Exclusive: Meet the Real Drama Queen Behind This Week's Goldbergs

It's getting really real on The Goldbergs.Fall TV: Hot scoop on your favorite returning showsAs is t…

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featuring host C…

Paul Wesley, Daniela Ruah, Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Diaries' Changes, NCIS: LA's Throwdown and a Chicago Fire Accident

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Ana Gasteyer
Exclusive: Ana Gasteyer to Guest-Star on The Goldbergs

Ana Gasteyer is bringing the drama to The Goldbergs. The Saturday Night Live alum will guest-star on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ana Kristina Gasteyer
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: May 4, 1967, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind