Ana Gasteyer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ana Kristina Gasteyer

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: May 4, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ana Gasteyer

SNL Alum Ana Gasteyer Will Play Principal McGee in Grease: Live

Grease: Live just added someone with serious comedy chops to its cast: Saturday Night Live graduate Ana Gasteyer. She's been cast as Principal McGee, Deadline reports - the stern but (occasionally) fun-loving ruler of Rydell High in the live adaptati… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Peeples - Clip - Wade Arrives
00:33 — Sparks fly when Wade Walker crashes the Peeples annual reunion in the Hamptons to ask for their daughter Grace's hand in marriage. Wade might be a fis (more…)
Peeples - Trailer 1
02:21 — Sparks fly when Wade Walker crashes the Peeples annual reunion in the Hamptons to ask for their daughter Grace's hand in marriage. Wade might be a fis (more…)
Peeples - Clip - Teepee
00:40 — Sparks fly when Wade Walker crashes the Peeples annual reunion in the Hamptons to ask for their daughter Grace's hand in marriage. Wade might be a fis (more…)
Least Trending Topics On Twitter
03:01 — For some reason, #MillenialsGettingFired and #PublicMannequinFights haven't quite taken off.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 9:00am
The Lion GuardJanja's New CrewNew(Season 1, Episode 18) DISNEY

Janja replaces Chungu and Cheezi with two new hyenas in an attempt to sideline the Lion Guard.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:30am
The Lion GuardEye of the Beholder(Season 1, Episode 5) DISNEY

Ono temporarily loses vision in one eye and questions his value to the Lion Guard as the "keenest of sight."

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sat Aug 27 7:00pm
Mean Girls MTV-E

A down-to-earth student joins a snobby clique in an effort to spy on the popular kids, then begins to act like them.

I’ll Watch1598 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler, Kate McKinnon
Who Did the Best Hillary Clinton Impression on SNL? Vote Now!

Watch the best Clinton sketches and weigh in

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

Sean Giambrone, Ana Gasteyer
Exclusive: Meet the Real Drama Queen Behind This Week's Goldbergs

It's getting really real on The Goldbergs.Fall TV: Hot scoop on your favorite returning showsAs is t…

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featuring host C…

Paul Wesley, Daniela Ruah, Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Diaries' Changes, NCIS: LA's Throwdown and a Chicago Fire Accident

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Ana Gasteyer
Exclusive: Ana Gasteyer to Guest-Star on The Goldbergs

Ana Gasteyer is bringing the drama to The Goldbergs. The Saturday Night Live alum will guest-star on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ana Kristina Gasteyer
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: May 4, 1967, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »