Ana Gasteyer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ana Kristina Gasteyer

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: May 4, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ana Gasteyer

SNL Alum Ana Gasteyer Will Play Principal McGee in Grease: Live

Grease: Live just added someone with serious comedy chops to its cast: Saturday Night Live graduate Ana Gasteyer. She's been cast as Principal McGee, Deadline reports - the stern but (occasionally) fun-loving ruler of Rydell High in the live adaptati… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Peeples
00:36 — Sparks fly when Wade Walker (Craig Robinson) crashes the preppy Peeples annual reunion in the Hamptons to ask for their precious daughter Grace's (Ker (more…)
The Lion Guard: Return of the Roar
Kion becomes the leader of the new Lion Guard.
The Lion Guard: Return of the Roar
Kion becomes the leader of the new Lion Guard.
The Good Wife: Old Spice Trailer
00:43 — Alicia and Elsbeth put their legal battle aside when the government brings economic espionage charges against both of their clients. Meanwhile, Diane (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 8:00pm
What Women Want AMC

A self-centered ad exec (Mel Gibson) is suddenly able to read women's minds---much to his chagrin. Clever premise, but the one-note joke wears thin. Helen Hunt. Directed by Nancy Meyers ("Something's Gotta Give"). Bette Midler has a cameo.

I’ll Watch298 Watching
Fri Jun 3 9:30am
The Lion GuardThe Mbali Fields Migration(Season 1, Episode 12) DISNEY

Kion and the Guard lead a large herd through the Outlands to a less-crowded grazing ground.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Fri Jun 3 10:00am
The Lion GuardBunga and the King(Season 1, Episode 13) DISNEY

Bunga and Simba become trapped underground and discover they were both raised by Timon and Pumbaa.

I’ll Watch21 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler, Kate McKinnon
Who Did the Best Hillary Clinton Impression on SNL? Vote Now!

Watch the best Clinton sketches and weigh in

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

Sean Giambrone, Ana Gasteyer
Exclusive: Meet the Real Drama Queen Behind This Week's Goldbergs

It's getting really real on The Goldbergs.Fall TV: Hot scoop on your favorite returning showsAs is t…

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featuring host C…

Paul Wesley, Daniela Ruah, Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Diaries' Changes, NCIS: LA's Throwdown and a Chicago Fire Accident

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Ana Gasteyer
Exclusive: Ana Gasteyer to Guest-Star on The Goldbergs

Ana Gasteyer is bringing the drama to The Goldbergs. The Saturday Night Live alum will guest-star on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ana Kristina Gasteyer
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: May 4, 1967, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »