Ana Gasteyer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ana Kristina Gasteyer

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: May 4, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ana Gasteyer

SNL Alum Ana Gasteyer Will Play Principal McGee in Grease: Live

Grease: Live just added someone with serious comedy chops to its cast: Saturday Night Live graduate Ana Gasteyer. She's been cast as Principal McGee, Deadline reports - the stern but (occasionally) fun-loving ruler of Rydell High in the live adaptati… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kelly Ripa a no-show after Michael Strahan announces he's leaving
01:04 — "Live" Host Kelly Ripa was absent from her talkshow today, one day after co-host Michael Strahan announced he's leaving for Good Morning America. Stra (more…)
Everyone Poops
02:35 — In a world of lies, one woman (Ana Gasteyer) dared to tell the truth.
Submarine
03:47 — When the submarine he's on sinks, one sailor (Mikey Day) springs into action.
Super Mario Bros.
02:48 — The third Super Mario brother, Jemarcus (Kenan Thompson), reunites with Mario (Mikey Day) and Luigi (Martin Short).

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 7:30am
The Lion GuardToo Many Termites(Season 1, Episode 16) DISNEY

The Lion Guard mistakenly chase off aardwolves instead of hyenas and the Pride Lands become overrun with termites.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sat Jul 30 8:30am
The Lion GuardThe Search for Utamu(Season 1, Episode 8) DISNEY

Fuli overextends herself and learns the importance of teamwork.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Sun Jul 31 8:30am
The Lion GuardThe Mbali Fields Migration(Season 1, Episode 12) DISNEY

Kion and the Guard lead a large herd through the Outlands to a less-crowded grazing ground.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler, Kate McKinnon
Who Did the Best Hillary Clinton Impression on SNL? Vote Now!

Watch the best Clinton sketches and weigh in

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

Sean Giambrone, Ana Gasteyer
Exclusive: Meet the Real Drama Queen Behind This Week's Goldbergs

It's getting really real on The Goldbergs.Fall TV: Hot scoop on your favorite returning showsAs is t…

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featuring host C…

Paul Wesley, Daniela Ruah, Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Diaries' Changes, NCIS: LA's Throwdown and a Chicago Fire Accident

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Ana Gasteyer
Exclusive: Ana Gasteyer to Guest-Star on The Goldbergs

Ana Gasteyer is bringing the drama to The Goldbergs. The Saturday Night Live alum will guest-star on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ana Kristina Gasteyer
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: May 4, 1967, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician