Ana Gasteyer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ana Kristina Gasteyer

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: May 4, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

Sean Giambrone, Ana Gasteyer
Exclusive: Meet the Real Drama Queen Behind This Week's Goldbergs

It's getting really real on The Goldbergs.Fall TV: Hot scoop on your favorite returning showsAs is t…

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featuring host C…

Paul Wesley, Daniela Ruah, Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Diaries' Changes, NCIS: LA's Throwdown and a Chicago Fire Accident

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Ana Gasteyer
Exclusive: Ana Gasteyer to Guest-Star on The Goldbergs

Ana Gasteyer is bringing the drama to The Goldbergs. The Saturday Night Live alum will guest-star on…

Suburgatory
Suburgatory Team Talks About "Leaner" Cast, and the Shays' New Addition

Suburgatory returned this past Wednesday after a 10-month hiatus and down two cast members — three i…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best SNL Cast Members of All Time

Check out the cast members that have left the biggest mark on NBC's late-night institution

People's Choice Awards 2012: Red Carpet Arrivals

People's Choice Awards 2012: Red Carpet Arrivals

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:30pm
The GoldbergsThe Adam BombNew(Season 2, Episode 17) ABC

Erica plans for her future after high school, deciding to pursue her dream of becoming a singer and putting college on hold, which leads her parents to worry. Meanwhile, an April Fools' Day joke leads to an all-out war between Adam and Barry.

Mon Apr 6 2:30am
FrasierBristle While You Work(Season 10, Episode 7) HALMRK

Part 1 of three. Cardiac anxieties seize Niles; housekeeper hiring irks Frasier and Martin, who opts for a cavalier free spirit (Ana Gasteyer). Gil: Edward Hibbert. Martin: John Mahoney. Roz: Peri Gilpin. Daphne: Jane Leeves.

Thu Apr 9 10:00am
FrasierBristle While You Work(Season 10, Episode 7) LIFE

Part 1 of three. Cardiac anxieties seize Niles; housekeeper hiring irks Frasier and Martin, who opts for a cavalier free spirit (Ana Gasteyer). Gil: Edward Hibbert. Martin: John Mahoney. Roz: Peri Gilpin. Daphne: Jane Leeves.