Amy Winehouse Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amy Jade Winehouse

Birth Place: London, England

Died: July 23, 2011

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(77 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Winehouse

VIDEO: Watch a Fresh-Faced Amy Winehouse Sing "Happy Birthday" at Age 14

Most people remember Amy Winehouse as a drug-addled train wreck who became known more for the tabloid headlines she'd generate than her music. But in the new documentary Amy, director Asif Kapadia is determined to cast her in a new light: as a brilli… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gospel Musician Kirk Franklin Sings Praises For Chance The Rapper
01:48 — The famed choir director explains what attracted him to the music of Chance The Rapper, and how important it is for artists to control their own narra (more…)
Episode 2
Kate Moss discusses sex with her schoolfriends Sadie and Stella, Kate Winslet does some very ordinary shopping at the butchers, Caroline Little Treats (more…)
Rashida Jones in London
04:01 — Actress and writer Rashida Jones leaves her bubble in Los Angeles for three days in her favorite city! She hops a red-eye across the pond to London, w (more…)
Celebrity Rehab
01:56 — Want to see how the stars rehab in style? Take a look inside one of the swankiest rehab centers in Malibu, the Stone Eagle Retreat, on Hollywood 411.| (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jim Morrison
Marianne Faithfull: I Know Who Killed Jim Morrison

Marianne Faithfull has accused her ex-boyfriend Jean de Breiteuil of causing Jim Morrison's death. I…

MK Nobillette
MK Nobilette on Being First Openly Gay Idol Finalist: "I Never Intended It to Be a Big Deal"

Before the live shows even began on American Idol, MK Nobilette had already made headlines for being…

Amy Winehouse
Amy Winehouse's Brother Says Singer Died of Bulimia

Amy Winehouse's older brother Alex says the late British singer died of an eating disorder, not from…

Samel L. Jackson
Samuel L. Jackson Set to Host BET Awards, Chris Brown and Nicki Minaj to Perform

Fresh off the success of his latest blockbuster The Avengers, Samuel L. Jackson will host the 12th a…

Nathan Parrett, Pip
The Voice Exclusive Sneak Peek: Team Adam's Pip and Nathan Battle, Amy Winehouse-Style

Adam Levine has a very tough decision on his hands. In Monday's upcoming battle round of The Voice,…

Amy Winehouse
Amy Winehouse to Receive Tribute During VH1 Divas

VH1's Divas will pay tribute to Amy Winehouse, the network announced Thursday.VH1 Divas Celebrates S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Jade Winehouse
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Died: July 23, 2011
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »