Amy WinehouseCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Amy Jade Winehouse

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 14, 1983, Virgo

Profession: Singer

User Rating: (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Amy Winehouse Photos

  • Amy Winehouse - concert in Sao Paulo, Brazil, January 15, 2011
    Photo By: Reuters/Nacho Doce/Landov
  • Amy Winehouse - City Burlesque launch party, London, England, Ocotber 8, 2010
    Photo By: Samir Hussein/Getty Images
  • Amy Winehouse and father Mitch Winehouse - outside City Burlesque, London, October 7, 2010
    Photo By: Fred Duval/FilmMagic.com
  • Amy Winehouse and Reg Traviss - launch of Shaka Zulu bar, London, August 4, 2010
    Photo By: Ferdaus Shamim/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse and Reg Traviss - Psychosis premiere, London, England, July 13, 2010
    Photo By: Danny Martindale/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse - charged with assault at City of Westminster Magistrates Court, London, March 17, 2009
    Photo By: Ferdaus Shamim/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse - V Festival 2008, Chelmsford, England, August 17, 2008
    Photo By: Simon Joyner/Getty Images
  • Amy Winehouse - performs in Camden, London, July 10, 2008
    Photo By: Dave M. Benett/Getty Images
  • Blake Fielder-Civil and Amy Winehouse - The 2007 MTV Europe Music Awards in Germany, November 1, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse - The 2007 MTV Europe Awards in Germany, November 1, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse - performs at the 2007 MTV Europe Awards, Nov. 11, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse - Lollapalooza 2007 in Chicago, August 5, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse - The Blender Sessions Lollapalooza afterparty, August 4, 2007
    Photo By: Paul Warner/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse - The 2nd Annual Virgin Festival in Maryland, August 4, 2007
    Photo By: Paul Morigi/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse - The Summer Pops in Liverpool, England, July 18, 2007
    Photo By: David Munn/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse and husband Blake Fielder-Civil - The 2007 Glastonbury Festival in Great Britain, June 22, 2007
    Photo By: Shirlaine Forrest/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse and husband Blake Fielder-Civil - The 2007 Isle of Wight Festival in Great Britain, June 9, 2007
    Photo By: Jon Furniss/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse - The Isle of Wight Festival, June 9, 2007
    Photo By: Andy Paradise/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse - The 2007 MTV Movie Awards, June 3, 2007
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse and husband Blake Fielder-Civil - The 2007 MTV Movie Awards, June 3, 2007
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Danny DeVito and Amy Winehouse - The 2007 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival, April 27, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse - The 2007 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival, April 27, 2007
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse - The Amy Winehouse BBC Special in London, March 8, 2007
    Photo By: Mark Allan/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse - The 2007 Mastercard Brit Awards in London, February 14, 2007
    Photo By: Jon Furniss/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse - The 2007 Mastercard Brit Awards in London, February 14, 2007
    Photo By: Graham Jepson/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse - The 2007 ELLE Style Awards in London, February 12, 2007
    Photo By: Eamonn McCormack/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse - The 2007 Meteor Ireland Music Awards in Dublin, February 1, 2007
    Photo By: Joe Fox/WireImage.com
  • Amy WinehouseSouth Bank Show Awards - Press RoomThe SavoyLondon, Great BritainJanuary 23, 2007Photo by Anthony Harvey/WireImage.comTo license this image (12353743), contact WireImage.com
    Photo By: Anthony Harvey/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse - Amy Winehouse in Concert at KOKO in London, November 14, 2006
    Photo By: Ben Rector/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse - The Saatchi & Saatchi Gum Factory Launch Party in London, September 8, 2005
    Photo By: Tim Whitby/WireImage.com
  • John Altman and Amy Winehouse - The Music Box Party At 10 Rooms in London, July 25, 2005
    Photo By: Harrison Funk/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse - Performing Singles From Her Album "Frank" in Great Britain, April 8, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Hall/WireImage.com
  • Amy Winehouse - The 2004 Nationwide Mercury Music Prize in London, September 7, 2004
    Photo By: Graham Jepson/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Stars We Lost in 2011

76 Photos | Jan 1, 2011

Ill-Advised Celebrity Tattoos

16 Photos | Sep 14, 2010

2008 Grammy Awards Show

39 Photos | Feb 10, 2008

Shop