Amy Winehouse Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Amy Jade Winehouse

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 14, 1983, Virgo

Profession: Singer

User Rating:3.89 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Morrison
Marianne Faithfull: I Know Who Killed Jim Morrison

Marianne Faithfull has accused her ex-boyfriend Jean de Breiteuil of causing Jim Morrison's death. I…

MK Nobillette
MK Nobilette on Being First Openly Gay Idol Finalist: "I Never Intended It to Be a Big Deal"

Before the live shows even began on American Idol, MK Nobilette had already made headlines for being…

Amy Winehouse
Amy Winehouse's Brother Says Singer Died of Bulimia

Amy Winehouse's older brother Alex says the late British singer died of an eating disorder, not from…

Samel L. Jackson
Samuel L. Jackson Set to Host BET Awards, Chris Brown and Nicki Minaj to Perform

Fresh off the success of his latest blockbuster The Avengers, Samuel L. Jackson will host the 12th a…

Nathan Parrett, Pip
The Voice Exclusive Sneak Peek: Team Adam's Pip and Nathan Battle, Amy Winehouse-Style

Adam Levine has a very tough decision on his hands. In Monday's upcoming battle round of The Voice,…

Amy Winehouse
Amy Winehouse to Receive Tribute During VH1 Divas

VH1's Divas will pay tribute to Amy Winehouse, the network announced Thursday.VH1 Divas Celebrates S…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars We Lost in 2011

See the stars we lost this year

Ill-Advised Celebrity Tattoos

Ill-Advised Celebrity Tattoos