Amy Smart Celebrity Watchlist

Amy Smart

From an early age, this beauty harbored a desire to perform. By the time her acting career took off, Smart had already studied ballet and found success as a model. After landing a few bit parts in commercials and made-for-TV movies, she made her film debut… (more)

Birth Name: Amy Lysle Smart

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Timothy Olyphant

Justified: 6 Things to Know About Season 5

Whether intentional or not, the first episode of Justified's fifth season feels truer than ever to the spirit of Elmore Leonard, the literary giant who died in August and whose short story "Fire in the Hole" inspired the FX drama. "It's been sad… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Betsy Ross' Flag Ideas
00:27 — Betsy Ross had a lot of options.
Next On: Good Intentions
00:30 — Raylan is king for a day in the seized mansion of a notorious mob accountant, while Boyd tries to regain his stranglehold on the Harlan heroin market.
Next On: Over the Mountain
00:30 — Raylan ventures into wild country on the hunt for a missing informant, while Boyd's last living relative threatens his life and livelihood.
Is There More Tyler Perry in Amy Smart's Future?
01:59 — ET recently put The Single Moms Club stars Amy Smart and Wendi McLendon-Covey up to the task of interviewing each other in Los Angeles, where Amy reve (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 5:30am
Peaceful Warrior TMC

A seriously injured college gymnast tries to make a comeback with help from a mystical mentor.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:49am
Starsky & Hutch COMEDY

Hip plainclothes cops try to bust a drug ring in this spoof of the '70s crime drama. Paul Michael Glaser and David Soul, the actors who originated the roles on TV, have cameos.

I’ll Watch236 Watching
Fri Sep 2 8:00am
Rat Race SHO2e

A rich Las Vegas eccentric randomly selects six people to hunt down a $2 million jackpot hidden in New Mexico. Among the participants: an Italian narcoleptic, a gambler and a guy sharing a bus with a bevy of Lucille Ball lookalikes.

I’ll Watch141 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Timothy Olyphant
VIDEO: Check Out the New Trailer for Justified Season 5

New faces will be stirring up trouble for Raylan when Justified returns. Daryl Crowe (Michael Rapapo…

Emmy Rossum, Shameless
Shameless' Emmy Rossum Dishes Out Six Things to Expect in Season 2

Shameless' second season sees the Gallagher family more than surviving a sweltering summer. "The Gal…

Carter Oosterhouse and Amy Smart
Amy Smart and HGTV's Carter Oosterhouse Get Married

Amy Smart and HGTV's Carter Oosterhouse have gotten married, Us Weekly reports.The couple swapped vo…

Sissy Spacek
Sissy Spacek Joins John Wells Drama

Coming off a multi-episode arc on HBO's Big Love, Sissy Spacek is heading to CBS for another TV gig.…

Janeane Garofalo
Janeane Garofalo Joins John Wells' Medical Drama

Janeane Garofalo has joined the cast of John Wells' new untitled CBS medical drama, Entertainment We…

Michelle Borth, Jonathan Scarfe
Forgotten and Raising the Bar Stars Join ABC Drama

The Forgotten may soon be forgotten by Michelle Borth: The star of the ABC crime drama has landed th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Lysle Smart
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 26, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay