Amy Schumer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amy Beth Schumer

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 1, 1981, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Stand-up comedian

TV Guide Rating:(171 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Schumer

Amy Schumer Is Inside All of Fox's Animated Series, but How'd She Do?

At the Television Critics Association fall preview last month, Fox Broadcasting co-CEO Dana Walden announced that comedy superstar Amy Schumer would make a guest voiceover appearance on the season premiere of all three of the network's (fully) animat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Baby Songs That Tackle Real Baby Issues from "The Boys in The Band"
00:46 — Stewie decides to write his own baby songs.
Chris Works As Quagmire's Assistant from "The Boys in The Band"
00:38 — Quagmire has Chris schedule all of his "appointments."
Stewie Plays His New Song For Brian from "The Boys in The Band"
00:58 — Stewie plays the song he wrote that was inspired by Chris.
Anthony Anderson's Mom Almost Got Him Thrown Out Of An HBO Party
07:04 — The star of 'Black-ish' instantly regretted taking his mom to the party, where she struck up a womance with Amy Schumer and almost got them all kicked (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 3:15pm
Trainwreck HBO2

A commitment-phobic binge drinker living in New York City must reevaluate her feelings about intimate relationships when a sports doctor pursues a romance with her. Meanwhile, she must make some hard decisions about her ailing father's long-term care.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Sun Sep 25 7:30pm
Bob's BurgersFlu-ouiseNew(Season 7, Episode 1) FOX

In the Season 7 premiere, a flu-ridden Louise experiences a wild fever dream that takes her on a manic adventure filled with familiar people and outrageous musical numbers.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Sun Sep 25 8:00pm
The SimpsonsMonty Burns' Fleeing CircusNew(Season 28, Episode 1) FOX

In the Season 28 premiere, Springfield burns to the ground, so the Simpsons beseech wealthy Mr. Burns to finance the rebuilding, but he has a price to pay---he's to put on a variety show at Springfield Bowl.

I’ll Watch52 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Derek Hough and Jonathan Banks
Emmys 2016: The Best Afterparty Photos

It's a celebration!

Amy Schumer
Is Inside Amy Schumer Canceled?

"We aren't making the show anymore," Schumer says

Amy Schumer
Amy Schumer Will Dominate Fox's Animation Domination in September

She's heading to three Sunday night shows

Amy Schumer
Is Amy Schumer Leaving Comedy Central?

A new interview with the head of Viacom seems to make it seem possible.

Amy Schumer and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
"Famous Plus-Size Model" Amy Schumer Addresses Glamour Spat on The Tonight Show

"We don't need these labels," the comedian says

Amy Schumer
Amy Schumer Takes Offense to Being in Glamour's "Plus-Size" Issue

The comedienne isn't having it

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Beth Schumer
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 1, 1981, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Stand-up comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet