Amy Schumer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amy Beth Schumer

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 1, 1981, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Stand-up comedian

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Schumer

Is Amy Schumer Leaving Comedy Central?

Comedy Central renewed the critically adored Inside Amy Schumer for another season back in January, which means we'll have more of the comic queen through 2017. But questions are beginning to loom about the series' future at the network beyond that,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amy Schumer on Why She Stopped Apologizing
01:34 — The comedian reveals how the decision has left her feeling 'empowered.'
Amy Schumer's Boyfriend Gushes Over Their 6-Month Anniversary: 'I Couldn't Be Any Happier'
01:03 — The 'Trainwreck' star and her beau Ben Hanisch celebrated an anniversary milestone on Thursday.
Jennifer Lawrence Says Amy Schumer's 'Sweet Little Ass' Should Win the Golden Globe
02:23 — The actress tells ET that she is rooting for her BFF to take home a statuette.
Amy Schumer Shuts Down Joke-Stealing Accusations: 'I Would Never Ever Do That'
01:18 — On Wednesday, the 'Trainwreck' star insisted she would never, and has never, stolen jokes from other comedians.

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 8:45pm
Trainwreck HBO2

A commitment-phobic binge drinker living in New York City must reevaluate her feelings about intimate relationships when a sports doctor pursues a romance with her. Meanwhile, she must make some hard decisions about her ailing father's long-term care.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Thu May 26 10:00pm
Inside Amy SchumerFameNew(Season 4, Episode 6) COMEDY

Amy falls for a chef; leaps out of a blimp; and has her leg gnawed off.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Fri May 27 12:31am
Inside Amy SchumerFame(Season 4, Episode 6) COMEDY

Amy falls for a chef; leaps out of a blimp; and has her leg gnawed off.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Beth Schumer
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 1, 1981, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Stand-up comedian