Amy Schumer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amy Beth Schumer

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 1, 1981, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Stand-up comedian

TV Guide Rating:(171 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Schumer

Amy Schumer Is Inside All of Fox's Animated Series, but How'd She Do?

At the Television Critics Association fall preview last month, Fox Broadcasting co-CEO Dana Walden announced that comedy superstar Amy Schumer would make a guest voiceover appearance on the season premiere of all three of the network's (fully) animat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Louise Throws Her Medicine Across the Room
00:38 — The family forces Louise to take her medicine.
Louise Tries to Get Out of School
00:56 — Louise comes down with the flu.
Linda Drops Louise's Doody Buddy in the Toilet
01:40 — Louise takes advantage of her sickness.
Riding In On The Backs Of Cats from "Monty Burns' Fleeing Circus"
00:34 — Mr. Burns auditions people for his variety show.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 11:00pm
Watch What Happens: LiveNew(Season 13, Episode 153) BRAVO

Amy Schumer.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:30am
Watch What Happens: Live(Season 13, Episode 153) BRAVO

Amy Schumer.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Trainwreck HBO2

A commitment-phobic binge drinker living in New York City must reevaluate her feelings about intimate relationships when a sports doctor pursues a romance with her. Meanwhile, she must make some hard decisions about her ailing father's long-term care.

I’ll Watch67 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Derek Hough and Jonathan Banks
Emmys 2016: The Best Afterparty Photos

It's a celebration!

Amy Schumer
Is Inside Amy Schumer Canceled?

"We aren't making the show anymore," Schumer says

Amy Schumer
Amy Schumer Will Dominate Fox's Animation Domination in September

She's heading to three Sunday night shows

Amy Schumer
Is Amy Schumer Leaving Comedy Central?

A new interview with the head of Viacom seems to make it seem possible.

Amy Schumer and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
"Famous Plus-Size Model" Amy Schumer Addresses Glamour Spat on The Tonight Show

"We don't need these labels," the comedian says

Amy Schumer
Amy Schumer Takes Offense to Being in Glamour's "Plus-Size" Issue

The comedienne isn't having it

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Beth Schumer
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 1, 1981, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Stand-up comedian

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.