Amy Schumer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Amy Beth Schumer

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 1, 1981, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Stand-up comedian

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Schumer and Josh Charles
Top Videos: Leonardo DiCaprio Dances at Coachella, Amy Schumer Parodies Aaron Sorkin

This week, a bunch of kids learned what a Walkman is, and the worst Wheel of Fortune conte…

David Letterman
Who Should Replace Letterman? Our Top 10 List

As CBS CEO Les Moonves said, "there's only one David Letterman" — and he's the onlyLate Sh…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
Amy Schumer: Mostly Sex Stuff COMEDY

Comedian Amy Schumer performs at the Fillmore in San Francisco. Topics include dating and sex; a boyfriend's dinner conversation; birth control; and an unforgettable cab ride.

Sun Mar 8 8:00pm
Night of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together for Autism EducationLive COMEDY

Jon Stewart hosts this biennial fund-raiser for autism charities from New York City's Beacon Theatre. This year's performers include Bill Burr, Louis C.K., Jon Hamm, John Oliver, Paul Rudd and Amy Schumer.

Sun Mar 8 10:00pm
Night of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together for Autism Education COMEDY

Jon Stewart hosts this biennial fund-raiser for autism charities from New York City's Beacon Theatre. This year's performers include Bill Burr, Louis C.K., Jon Hamm, John Oliver, Paul Rudd and Amy Schumer.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop