Amy Schumer Celebrity Watchlist

Amy Schumer

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Amy Beth Schumer

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 1, 1981, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Stand-up comedian

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Schumer and Josh Charles
Top Videos: Leonardo DiCaprio Dances at Coachella, Amy Schumer Parodies Aaron Sorkin

This week, a bunch of kids learned what a Walkman is, and the worst Wheel of Fortune contestant ever…

David Letterman
Who Should Replace Letterman? Our Top 10 List

As CBS CEO Les Moonves said, "there's only one David Letterman" — and he's the onlyLate Show host th…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Mindy, Amy and (on DVD) Laura Petrie: TV's Funny Girls

Having recently been renewed for a third season, disproving TV's usual out-of-sight/out-of-mind poli…

Amy Schumer
Amy Schumer Gears Up for Season 2 of Comedy Central's Inside Amy Schumer

Either Amy Schumer is the most modest woman in show business — or else she needs to have her hearing…

Khalil Muhammed, Amy Schumer and Michael Ian Black
Exclusive Video: Inside Amy Schumer Preys on Your DeFears

Season 2 of comedian Amy Schumer's riotously raunchy sketch show Inside Amy Schumer doesn't premiere…

Carson Daly, Natasha Leggero
Comedian Natasha Leggero Responds to Backlash to Pearl Harbor Joke

After catching heat for a joke she made about Pearl Harbor veterans, comedian Natasha Leggero is sta…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 2:06am
Roast of Charlie Sheen COMEDY

Seth MacFarlane hosts a salute to actor and all-around winner Charlie Sheen. Roasters include Jeffrey Ross, Anthony Jeselnik, Steve-O, Harvey Levin and Mike Tyson.

Mon Apr 13 12:05am
Amy Schumer: Mostly Sex Stuff COMEDY

Comedian Amy Schumer performs at the Fillmore in San Francisco. Topics include dating and sex; a boyfriend's dinner conversation; birth control; and an unforgettable cab ride.