Amy Madigan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amy Marie Madigan

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: September 11, 1950, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Madigan, Jason Lee, Lance Henriksen

Exclusive: Amy Madigan and Lance Henriksen Go to War on Memphis Beat

Memphis Beat's second-season finale is setting up quite a showdown: Field of Dreams' Amy Madigan and Millennium star Lance Henriksen will guest-star as the heads of rival crime families, TVGuide.com has learned. Summer TV: Get scoop on your favorite… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Lifeguard - Trailer 1
01:44 — Leigh (Kristen Bell) is almost 30, and living a seemingly perfect life in New York. But when her career and love life both come crashing down, she fle (more…)
The Lifeguard - Clip - Chat with the Police
01:21 — Leigh (Kristen Bell) is almost 30, and living a seemingly perfect life in New York. But when her career and love life both come crashing down, she fle (more…)
Uncle Buck - Trailer
01:55 — Bumbling Uncle Buck is asked by his desparate brother to look after his three children during a family emergency. Cute and often funny!

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 9:00pm
Uncle Buck SUND

A cheerful oaf is called on as a last resort to care for his brother's kids in a crisis.

I’ll Watch440 Watching
Tue Oct 4 6:45pm
Uncle Buck SUND

A cheerful oaf is called on as a last resort to care for his brother's kids in a crisis.

I’ll Watch440 Watching
Wed Oct 5 11:40pm
Winter PassingNew TMC

Slow-moving story of an actress (Zooey Deschanel) who makes a deal to sell long-lost love letters written by her reclusive novelist father (Ed Harris) to her late mother. Will Ferrell, Amelia Warner, Amy Madigan. Written and directed by Adam Rapp.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Madigan
Fringe Casts Amy Madigan as Olivia's Mother

Amy Madigan will step into the role of Olivia's mother on the new season of Fringe, a show rep says.…

Amy Madigan by Jordin Althaus/ WireImage.com
Scoop! "Brilliant" Amy Madigan Guests on Saving Grace

Now that she has screwed Mer's head (mostly) on straight on Grey's Anatomy, Amy Madigan is teaming u…

Amy Madigan by Jim Spellman/WireImage.com and Clea DuVall by Mark Sullivan/WireImage.com
Exclusive: Grey's Recruits Two Carnivale Grads!

Amy Madigan has booked a multi-episode arc on Grey's Anatomy, sources confirm to me exclusively. The…

Kelli Williams, <EM>Murder on Pleasant Drive</EM>
Practice Alum Faces More Legal Dramas

With a title like Murder on Pleasant Drive, you can just tell that this Lifetime movie (premiering t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Marie Madigan
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: September 11, 1950, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind