Amy Locane Celebrity Watchlist

Amy Locane

Birth Name: Amy Rose Locane

Birth Place: Trenton, NJ

Birthday: December 19, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Locane

Melrose Place Star Amy Locane-Bovenizer Sentenced to Three Years in Prison

Melrose Place star Amy Locane-Bovenizer has been sentenced to three years in prison after being convicted of vehicular homicide stemming from a fatal car crash in 2010, according to Fox News. In June 2010, Locane-Bovenizer hit Fred and Helene Seeman… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cry Baby - Official Trailer
01:45 — Entertaining spoof of 1950s teen flicks, in which an all-American schoolgirl dates a motorcycle-riding juvenile delinquent. Screen debut of Patty Hear (more…)
Lost Angels - Official Trailer
02:02 — LOST ANGELS: SKID ROW IS MY HOME takes an uncompromising yet life-affirming look at the lives of eight remarkable individuals, people who have found a (more…)
Melrose Place - Something to Say
01:49 — Claire tells Jane she has been sleeping with Jake. (Triumph of the Bill)
Melrose Place - A Happy Family
02:52 — Matt poses with his wife as the perfect couple for immigration services. (Married to It)

Watch See all »

Sun May 15 6:55am
Cry-Baby HBO

In 1950s Baltimore, an uppity rich girl and a tough from the other side of the tracks fall in love.

I’ll Watch114 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Locane-Bovenizer
Melrose Place Star Amy Locane-Bovenizer Convicted of Vehicular Homicide

Melrose Place star Amy Locane-Bovenizer has been convicted of vehicular homicide stemming from a fat…

Amy Locane
Melrose Place Actress Amy Locane Pleads Not Guilty in Fatal Car Crash

Melrose Place star Amy Locane-Bovenizer has pleaded not guilty to charges stemming from a fatal car…

Amy Locane
Melrose Star Amy Locane Indicted in Fatal Car Crash Case

Melrose Place star Amy Locane-Bovenizer has been indicted on charges stemming from a fatal car crash…

Amy Locane
Melrose Star Amy Locane-Bovenizer Charged with Vehicular Homicide

Prosecutors are awaiting blood-test results for Melrose Place star Amy Locane-Bovenizer to determine…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Rose Locane
  • Birth Place: Trenton, NJ
  • Birthday: December 19, 1971, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »