Amy Locane Celebrity Watchlist

Amy Locane

Birth Name: Amy Rose Locane

Birth Place: Trenton, NJ

Birthday: December 19, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Locane

Melrose Place Star Amy Locane-Bovenizer Sentenced to Three Years in Prison

Melrose Place star Amy Locane-Bovenizer has been sentenced to three years in prison after being convicted of vehicular homicide stemming from a fatal car crash in 2010, according to Fox News. In June 2010, Locane-Bovenizer hit Fred and Helene Seeman… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 30 4:15am
Cry-Baby SUNDe

It's the 1950s gang scene where face is everything and mixing with the uncool is frowned upon. When Allison from the Squares falls for Cry-Baby Walker of the Drapes all social barriers fall away as they fight the system to be together.

More NewsSee all »

Amy Locane-Bovenizer
Melrose Place Star Amy Locane-Bovenizer Convicted of Vehicular Homicide

Melrose Place star Amy Locane-Bovenizer has been convicted of vehicular homicide stemming from a fat…

Amy Locane
Melrose Place Actress Amy Locane Pleads Not Guilty in Fatal Car Crash

Melrose Place star Amy Locane-Bovenizer has pleaded not guilty to charges stemming from a fatal car…

Amy Locane
Melrose Star Amy Locane Indicted in Fatal Car Crash Case

Melrose Place star Amy Locane-Bovenizer has been indicted on charges stemming from a fatal car crash…

Amy Locane
Melrose Star Amy Locane-Bovenizer Charged with Vehicular Homicide

Prosecutors are awaiting blood-test results for Melrose Place star Amy Locane-Bovenizer to determine…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Rose Locane
  • Birth Place: Trenton, NJ
  • Birthday: December 19, 1971, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3 out of 5 (4 ratings)
  • Your Rating: