Amy LocaneCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Amy Rose Locane

Birth Place: Trenton, NJ

Birthday: December 19, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Locane
Melrose Place Star Amy Locane-Bovenizer Sentenced to Three Years in Prison

Melrose Place star Amy Locane-Bovenizer has been sentenced to three years in prison after…

Amy Locane-Bovenizer
Melrose Place Star Amy Locane-Bovenizer Convicted of Vehicular Homicide

Melrose Place star Amy Locane-Bovenizer has been convicted of vehicular homicide stemming…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 5 8:45am
Cry-Baby IFC

In 1950s Baltimore, an uppity rich girl and a tough from the other side of the tracks fall in love.

Thu Feb 5 3:30pm
Cry-Baby IFC

In 1950s Baltimore, an uppity rich girl and a tough from the other side of the tracks fall in love.

Fri Feb 6 6:10am
School Ties MOMAX

At a 1955 prep school, a scholarship student (Brendan Fraser) conceals the fact that he's Jewish. Matt Damon. Chris: Chris O'Donnell. Rip: Randall Batinkoff. McGivern: Andrew Lowery. Jack: Cole Hauser. Sally: Amy Locane. Cleary: Zeljko Ivanek. Directed by (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop