Amy Irving Celebrity Watchlist

Amy Irving

Birth Name: Amy Davis Irving

Birth Place: Palo Alto, California, United States

Birthday: September 10, 1953, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Stoltz

Matt's Picks: October 4-7

House (Monday, 8/7c, Fox)Amy Irving makes a rare guest appearance as the patient of the week, a suicidal children's-book author whose puzzling medical conditions may have led to her emotional instability. To crack the case, House looks to her books f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Carrie - Trailer
02:03 — Stephen King story of a withdrawn teenager with telekinetic powers who retaliates against her cruel classmates on prom night.
Alias Season 1
Sydney Bristow (Jennifer Garner) discovers that her employer, SD6, is not part of the government but actually an enemy organization. She goes to work (more…)
Alias Season 1
Sydney Bristow (Jennifer Garner) discovers that her employer, SD6, is not part of the government but actually an enemy organization. She goes to work (more…)
Rendezvous
02:00 — Dixon is sent to steal pages of a Rambaldi manuscript.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 11:30pm
Traffic SHO2e

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:30am
Traffic SHO

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Fri Oct 7 4:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitRepression(Season 3, Episode 1) USA

An 18-year-old (Kelly Hutchinson) in therapy recalls being sexually abused by her father (Brian Kerwin) and presses charges against him. Rebecca Ramsey: Amy Irving. Dr. Wharton: Shirley Knight. Charles Southerland: George Hearn. Jodie: Blythe Affarth. Lily (more…)

I’ll Watch270 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Irving
Amy Irving and Dylan Baker to Guest-Star on House

Alias' Amy Irving and The Good Wife's Dylan Baker have signed on as guest stars on the upcoming seas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Davis Irving
  • Birth Place: Palo Alto, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 10, 1953, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments