Amy Irving Celebrity Watchlist

Amy Irving

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Amy Davis Irving

Birth Place: Palo Alto, CA

Birthday: September 10, 1953, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Stoltz
Matt's Picks: October 4-7

House (Monday, 8/7c, Fox)Amy Irving makes a rare guest appearance as the patient of the week, a suic…

Amy Irving
Amy Irving and Dylan Baker to Guest-Star on House

Alias' Amy Irving and The Good Wife's Dylan Baker have signed on as guest stars on the upcoming seas…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 2:02am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitRepression(Season 3, Episode 1) USA

An 18-year-old in therapy recalls being sexually abused by her father and presses charges against him.

Sun Mar 29 7:45pm
Carrie SUNDe

A shy teenager, dominated by a religiously fanatic mother, suffers at the hands of high-school bullies, whose mean pranks rile the teen into discovering she has telekinetic powers, which she uses to take ultimate revenge at the prom.

Mon Mar 30 12:45pm
Carrie SUNDe

A shy teenager, dominated by a religiously fanatic mother, suffers at the hands of high-school bullies, whose mean pranks rile the teen into discovering she has telekinetic powers, which she uses to take ultimate revenge at the prom.