Amy Carlson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Amy Lynn Carlson

Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, IL

Birthday: July 7, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (49 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donnie Wahlberg
Blue Bloods' Donnie Wahlberg is Hangin' Tough

Taking a break between scenes, Blue Bloods' Donnie Wahlberg places two smartphones within…

Amy Carlson, Blue Bloods
Blue Bloods' Amy Carlson: It's Getting Harder for Linda to Be a Cop's Wife

It's a rite of passage for every cop show to put its leading man in harm's way, and Blue B…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 2:01am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitAsunder(Season 2, Episode 7) USA

A rape charge made by a woman (Amy Carlson) against her police-sergeant husband (Nestor Serrano) leads to a complicated case. Tiffany: Kevin O'Rourke. Walsh: Brennan Brown. Tatum: Dylan Price. Munch: Richard Belzer. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Stabler: Chris (more…)

Wed Mar 4 4:00pm
Blue BloodsEnds & Means(Season 3, Episode 20) WGNA

Linda stops Danny from questioning a wounded accomplice before surgery, but the patient doesn't survive the procedure, leading to a feud between Linda and Danny concerning protocol.

Wed Mar 4 5:00pm
Blue BloodsDevil's Breath(Season 3, Episode 21) WGNA

A bewildered man is found in the park covered in his girlfriend's blood, and he claims he has no memory of the events that lead him there. Elsewhere, an off-duty cop catches an armed robber, and Jamie helps cover up the officer's intoxicated state.

Shop