Amy Brenneman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amy Frederica Brenneman

Birth Place: New London, Connecticut. United States

Birthday: June 22, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(135 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Margaret Qualley and Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>

The Leftovers: Can Everyone "Feel Better" in Season 2?

A second season of The Leftovers was never a given. No, not because the show -- which tells the story of how the world moves on (or doesn't) after two percent of the population vanish with no explanation -- was divisive. To some (including yours trul… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sheryl Crow Performs "Shotgun"
03:20 — Sheryl Crow - Shotgun
Sheryl Crow: Easy
03:59 — Sheryl Crow performs "Easy"
Amy Brenneman Spills "Crazy" "Leftovers" Details
01:47 — The "Leftovers" star gives scoop on a major plot twist coming later in the season! Plus, Amy dishes on Justin Theroux as a married man.
Suggestion Box: Lindsay Lohan Takes the ALS Ice Bucket Challenge
01:46 — Lindsay Lohan accepts the ALS Ice Bucket Challenge and nominates New York's Duffield Children's Center, Prince Harry and Jared Leto.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:15am
Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her TMC

Five interconnecting stories deal with dramatic developments in the lives of several women. In the first, a doctor (Glenn Close) feels her life may change after she receives a tarot-card reading. Carol: Cameron Diaz. Christine: Calista Flockhart. Kathy: Am (more…)

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:30am
Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her FLIXe

Five interconnecting stories deal with dramatic developments in the lives of several women. In the first, a doctor (Glenn Close) feels her life may change after she receives a tarot-card reading. Carol: Cameron Diaz. Christine: Calista Flockhart. Kathy: Am (more…)

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Sat Oct 8 9:00am
Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her FLIXe

Five interconnecting stories deal with dramatic developments in the lives of several women. In the first, a doctor (Glenn Close) feels her life may change after she receives a tarot-card reading. Carol: Cameron Diaz. Christine: Calista Flockhart. Kathy: Am (more…)

I’ll Watch104 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-paced action…

Ann Dowd
The Leftovers' Ann Dowd on Patti's "Triumph" for the Guilty Remnant

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of HBO's The Leftovers. Read a…

Margaret Qualley, Justin Theroux
HBO Renews The Leftovers

HBO has renewed The Leftovers for a second season, the network announced Wednesday. 10 things to kno…

The Leftovers
The Leftovers' Amy Brenneman: Laurie's "Not So Fragile" Anymore

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Leftovers. Read at your…

Justin Theroux
Why The Leftovers Isn't Lost: We're Not "Hoping to Find Out What Happened," Boss Says

Go ahead and compare HBO's new drama The Leftovers to Lost. Just go on and get it out of you system.…

Christopher Eccleston and Justin Theroux
Weekend TV Review: Leftovers, Reckless, a Derek Jacobi Double Bill

"Everybody's ready to feel better," says the mayor of a suburban Anytown that acts as a microcosm of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Frederica Brenneman
  • Birth Place: New London, Connecticut. United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1964, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments