Amy Brenneman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amy Frederica Brenneman

Birth Place: New London, Connecticut. United States

Birthday: June 22, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(135 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Margaret Qualley and Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>

The Leftovers: Can Everyone "Feel Better" in Season 2?

A second season of The Leftovers was never a given. No, not because the show -- which tells the story of how the world moves on (or doesn't) after two percent of the population vanish with no explanation -- was divisive. To some (including yours trul… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Downloading Nancy - Exclusive Clip
01:24 — Gripped in the depths of despair, a woman hires a man she met online to torture and kill her.
Daylight - Trailer 1
02:07 — A harrowing psychological thriller from a widely acclaimed filmmaker, Daylight pits a couple lost in America against a conniving gang of kidnappers, i (more…)
Downloading Nancy - Trailer
01:59 — Gripped in the depths of despair, a woman hires a man she met online to torture and kill her.
Amy Brenneman Imagines Her Leftovers Character's Voice
03:36 — Jimmy talks to Amy Brenneman about her HBO show, The Leftovers, and they imagine what her mute character would sound like if she spoke.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 9:30am
Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her SHO

Five interconnecting stories deal with dramatic developments in the lives of several women. In the first, a doctor (Glenn Close) feels her life may change after she receives a tarot-card reading. Carol: Cameron Diaz. Christine: Calista Flockhart. Kathy: Am (more…)

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Wed Aug 24 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThe Other Side of This Life(Season 3, Episode 22) LIFE

Part 1 of 2. Addison takes a leave of absence to visit old medical-school friends in Los Angeles; Meredith's stepmother (Mare Winningham) arrives at the hospital with hiccups; and Cristina reluctantly plans her wedding, with the help of her mother (Tsai Ch (more…)

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Wed Aug 24 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThe Other Side of This Life(Season 3, Episode 23) LIFE

Conclusion. In Los Angeles, Addison deals with a difficult delivery after hearing bad news about her own fertility. She's also reminded that there's “an empty office” at the Oceanside Wellness Center. In Seattle, Derek performs emergency surgery on Ava (more…)

I’ll Watch95 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-paced action…

Ann Dowd
The Leftovers' Ann Dowd on Patti's "Triumph" for the Guilty Remnant

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of HBO's The Leftovers. Read a…

Margaret Qualley, Justin Theroux
HBO Renews The Leftovers

HBO has renewed The Leftovers for a second season, the network announced Wednesday. 10 things to kno…

The Leftovers
The Leftovers' Amy Brenneman: Laurie's "Not So Fragile" Anymore

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Leftovers. Read at your…

Justin Theroux
Why The Leftovers Isn't Lost: We're Not "Hoping to Find Out What Happened," Boss Says

Go ahead and compare HBO's new drama The Leftovers to Lost. Just go on and get it out of you system.…

Christopher Eccleston and Justin Theroux
Weekend TV Review: Leftovers, Reckless, a Derek Jacobi Double Bill

"Everybody's ready to feel better," says the mayor of a suburban Anytown that acts as a microcosm of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Frederica Brenneman
  • Birth Place: New London, Connecticut. United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1964, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay