Amy Brenneman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amy Frederica Brenneman

Birth Place: New London, CT

Birthday: June 22, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (125 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez

Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-paced action with richly drawn characters and serialized storyl… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 28 9:00pm
Casper ABCFAM

Special effects spark this live-action film about the cartoon ghost, whose attempts to befriend a 12-year-old girl are thwarted by his nasty uncles. Christina Ricci, Bill Pullman. Carrigan: Cathy Moriarty. Dibs: Eric Idle. Voice of Casper: Malachi Pearson (more…)

Wed Apr 29 5:00pm
Casper ABCFAM

Special effects spark this live-action film about the cartoon ghost, whose attempts to befriend a 12-year-old girl are thwarted by his nasty uncles. Christina Ricci, Bill Pullman. Carrigan: Cathy Moriarty. Dibs: Eric Idle. Voice of Casper: Malachi Pearson (more…)

Sat May 2 10:00pm
Heat ENCRe

Thrilling tale of good versus evil as an L.A. detective (Al Pacino) obsessively tracks an expert thief (Robert De Niro). Stylish action meets an intelligent script and textured characters. Val Kilmer. The memorable "cafe scene" marks the first time Pacino (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Ann Dowd
The Leftovers' Ann Dowd on Patti's "Triumph" for the Guilty Remnant

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of HBO's The Leftovers. Read a…

Margaret Qualley, Justin Theroux
HBO Renews The Leftovers

HBO has renewed The Leftovers for a second season, the network announced Wednesday. 10 things to kno…

The Leftovers
The Leftovers' Amy Brenneman: Laurie's "Not So Fragile" Anymore

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Leftovers. Read at your…

Justin Theroux
Why The Leftovers Isn't Lost: We're Not "Hoping to Find Out What Happened," Boss Says

Go ahead and compare HBO's new drama The Leftovers to Lost. Just go on and get it out of you system.…

Christopher Eccleston and Justin Theroux
Weekend TV Review: Leftovers, Reckless, a Derek Jacobi Double Bill

"Everybody's ready to feel better," says the mayor of a suburban Anytown that acts as a microcosm of…

Amanda Warren, Frank Harts, Justin Theroux
Watch the Latest Trailer for HBO's Upcoming Drama The Leftovers

"She's not coming back… none of them are," a character from The Leftovers says in the second trailer…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Frederica Brenneman
  • Birth Place: New London, CT
  • Birthday: June 22, 1964, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (125 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »