Amy Brenneman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amy Frederica Brenneman

Birth Place: New London, Connecticut. United States

Birthday: June 22, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(135 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Margaret Qualley and Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>

The Leftovers: Can Everyone "Feel Better" in Season 2?

A second season of The Leftovers was never a given. No, not because the show -- which tells the story of how the world moves on (or doesn't) after two percent of the population vanish with no explanation -- was divisive. To some (including yours trul… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nine Lives - Trailer 3
01:13 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)
Invitation to the Set
01:45 — Introducing the Garvey family and their acquaintances in the fictional town of Mapleton, New York.
The Leftovers: Trailer
01:35 — Follow the Garvey family and their acquaintances in the fictional town of Mapleton, New York after a global event caused the unexplainable disappearan (more…)
Nine Lives - Trailer
02:29 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 7:00am
Casper HBOEAL

The Friendly Ghost attempts to befriend the 12-year-old daughter of a paranormal expert, but his nasty ghost uncles wreak havoc.

I’ll Watch416 Watching
Fri Jun 10 2:00am
FrasierMerry Christmas, Mrs. Moskowitz(Season 6, Episode 10) HALMRK

At Christmastime, Frasier dates an attractive woman whose mother (Carole Shelley) thinks he's Jewish. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Martin: John Mahoney. Niles: David Hyde Pierce.

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Sat Jun 11 7:15am
Casper HBOEAL

The Friendly Ghost attempts to befriend the 12-year-old daughter of a paranormal expert, but his nasty ghost uncles wreak havoc.

I’ll Watch416 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-paced action…

Ann Dowd
The Leftovers' Ann Dowd on Patti's "Triumph" for the Guilty Remnant

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of HBO's The Leftovers. Read a…

Margaret Qualley, Justin Theroux
HBO Renews The Leftovers

HBO has renewed The Leftovers for a second season, the network announced Wednesday. 10 things to kno…

The Leftovers
The Leftovers' Amy Brenneman: Laurie's "Not So Fragile" Anymore

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Leftovers. Read at your…

Justin Theroux
Why The Leftovers Isn't Lost: We're Not "Hoping to Find Out What Happened," Boss Says

Go ahead and compare HBO's new drama The Leftovers to Lost. Just go on and get it out of you system.…

Christopher Eccleston and Justin Theroux
Weekend TV Review: Leftovers, Reckless, a Derek Jacobi Double Bill

"Everybody's ready to feel better," says the mayor of a suburban Anytown that acts as a microcosm of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Frederica Brenneman
  • Birth Place: New London, Connecticut. United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1964, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »