Amy Brenneman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amy Frederica Brenneman

Birth Place: New London, Connecticut. United States

Birthday: June 22, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(135 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Margaret Qualley and Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>

The Leftovers: Can Everyone "Feel Better" in Season 2?

A second season of The Leftovers was never a given. No, not because the show -- which tells the story of how the world moves on (or doesn't) after two percent of the population vanish with no explanation -- was divisive. To some (including yours trul… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Words and Pictures - Trailer 1
02:30 — An English teacher and fallen literary star challenges an art teacher to a war of words versus images to determine which form carries the greatest mea (more…)
Words and Pictures - Exclusive Clip - Words
00:42 — An English teacher and fallen literary star challenges an art teacher to a war of words versus images to determine which form carries the greatest mea (more…)
Amy Brenneman Imagines Her Leftovers Character's Voice
03:36 — Jimmy talks to Amy Brenneman about her HBO show, The Leftovers, and they imagine what her mute character would sound like if she spoke.
Jimmy Trims Jared Leto's Beard
02:20 — Jimmy offers Jared Leto a quick shave during their interview.

More NewsSee all »

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-paced action…

Ann Dowd
The Leftovers' Ann Dowd on Patti's "Triumph" for the Guilty Remnant

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of HBO's The Leftovers. Read a…

Margaret Qualley, Justin Theroux
HBO Renews The Leftovers

HBO has renewed The Leftovers for a second season, the network announced Wednesday. 10 things to kno…

The Leftovers
The Leftovers' Amy Brenneman: Laurie's "Not So Fragile" Anymore

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Leftovers. Read at your…

Justin Theroux
Why The Leftovers Isn't Lost: We're Not "Hoping to Find Out What Happened," Boss Says

Go ahead and compare HBO's new drama The Leftovers to Lost. Just go on and get it out of you system.…

Christopher Eccleston and Justin Theroux
Weekend TV Review: Leftovers, Reckless, a Derek Jacobi Double Bill

"Everybody's ready to feel better," says the mayor of a suburban Anytown that acts as a microcosm of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Frederica Brenneman
  • Birth Place: New London, Connecticut. United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1964, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay