Amy Brenneman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Amy Frederica Brenneman

Birth Place: New London, CT

Birthday: June 22, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (125 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-pac…

Ann Dowd
The Leftovers' Ann Dowd on Patti's "Triumph" for the Guilty Remnant

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of HBO's The Leftove…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 10:30am
FrasierMerry Christmas, Mrs. Moskowitz(Season 6, Episode 10) LIFE

At Christmastime, Frasier dates an attractive woman whose mother (Carole Shelley) thinks he's Jewish. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Martin: John Mahoney. Niles: David Hyde Pierce.

Fri Mar 6 12:55am
The Suburbans HBOSGe

A rock-and-roll band that had one big hit in the '80s reunites to perform at one of the members' weddings, where they are spotted by a record-company executive (Jennifer Love Hewitt) who pushes them to get back together full-time. Danny: Donal Lardner Ward (more…)

Fri Mar 6 10:00am
FrasierWhen a Man Loves Two Women(Season 6, Episode 21) LIFE

Frasier (Kelsey Grammer) makes an inept attempt to juggle romances with two women (Virginia Madsen, Amy Brenneman). Niles: David Hyde Pierce. Martin: John Mahoney.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop