Amy Brenneman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Amy Frederica Brenneman

Birth Place: New London, CT

Birthday: June 22, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (125 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-paced action…

Ann Dowd
The Leftovers' Ann Dowd on Patti's "Triumph" for the Guilty Remnant

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of HBO's The Leftovers. Read a…

Margaret Qualley, Justin Theroux
HBO Renews The Leftovers

HBO has renewed The Leftovers for a second season, the network announced Wednesday. 10 things to kno…

The Leftovers
The Leftovers' Amy Brenneman: Laurie's "Not So Fragile" Anymore

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Leftovers. Read at your…

Justin Theroux
Why The Leftovers Isn't Lost: We're Not "Hoping to Find Out What Happened," Boss Says

Go ahead and compare HBO's new drama The Leftovers to Lost. Just go on and get it out of you system.…

Christopher Eccleston and Justin Theroux
Weekend TV Review: Leftovers, Reckless, a Derek Jacobi Double Bill

"Everybody's ready to feel better," says the mayor of a suburban Anytown that acts as a microcosm of…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Honey, You're Hired!

When directors and producers tap their significant others for the job

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 4:00pm
Casper ABCFAM

Special effects spark this live-action film about the cartoon ghost, whose attempts to befriend a 12-year-old girl are thwarted by his nasty uncles. Christina Ricci, Bill Pullman. Carrigan: Cathy Moriarty. Dibs: Eric Idle. Voice of Casper: Malachi Pearson (more…)

Sun Apr 5 2:00pm
Casper ABCFAM

Special effects spark this live-action film about the cartoon ghost, whose attempts to befriend a 12-year-old girl are thwarted by his nasty uncles. Christina Ricci, Bill Pullman. Carrigan: Cathy Moriarty. Dibs: Eric Idle. Voice of Casper: Malachi Pearson (more…)

Mon Apr 6 10:00pm
Daylight ENCRe

Sylvester Stallone plays an EMS wiz who scrambles to save a dozen people trapped by tremendous explosions in a tunnel linking Manhattan and New Jersey. Madelyne: Amy Brenneman. George: Stan Shaw. Crighton: Jay O. Sanders. Nord: Viggo Mortensen. Rob Cohen d (more…)