Amy Adams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amy Lou Adams

Birth Place: Vicenza, Italy

Birthday: August 20, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(178 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

 Amy Adams, Darren Le Gallo

Amy Adams Weds in Hush-Hush Ceremony Over the Weekend

After 14 years together, Amy Adams and Darren Le Gallo have finally taken the big leap and tied the knot Saturday, E News reports. The couple exchanged vows in a quiet ceremony with likely only a small number of friends and family in attendance. Ada… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amy Adams Plays Real-Life Artist in Tim Burton's 'Big Eyes'
01:58 — ET has a first look at the film Big Eyes which is already getting Oscar buzz for star Amy Adams....
Office Christmas Party
02:41 — Everyone cuts loose during the office Christmas party, even Becky (Amy Adams) from payroll.
Joaquin & Amy Preview 'Her'
01:50 — In today's ET to GO: Joaquin Phoenix and Amy Adams preview their dramatic romance movie Her.
SNL Host Amy Adams Is a One Direction Superfan
03:09 — Amy Adams hosts Saturday Night Live with musical guest One Direction on December 20, 2014.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:00am
Big Eyes TMC

Biopic of artist Margaret Keane, who lived in obscurity while her husband Walter shot to fame by claiming that he was responsible for her popular portraits of little children with saucer-like eyes.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Tue Aug 30 4:10pm
Big Eyes TMC

Biopic of artist Margaret Keane, who lived in obscurity while her husband Walter shot to fame by claiming that he was responsible for her popular portraits of little children with saucer-like eyes.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:50am
Charlie Wilson's War HBOSGe

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch98 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Adams
Amy Adams Says She Was "Confused," "Frustrated" By Today Cancellation

See Today's response

Pete Davidson and Amy Adams
VIDEO: Saturday Night Live Spoofs Love Actually Scene In Unaired Sketch

Watch it now

Mike Myers
SNL Mocks Sony Hack — with Dr. Evil!

Plus: Watch the perfect parody of "Serial"

American Hustle
Jennifer Lawrence, Amy Adams Got Paid Less Than Male Co-Stars in American Hustle, Sony Hack Reveals

Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Adams may have earned Oscar nominations for their roles in 2012's American…

Amy Adams, James Franco
SNL Books James Franco, Amy Adams, One Direction and Others

Saturday Night Live is ending 2014 with a bang by bringing on a roster of major stars for its final…

Ben Affleck and Kristen Stewart
Which Stars Will Be at the Hollywood Film Awards?

Queen Latifah will host the Hollywood Film Awards, which will be broadcast live on CBS on Nov. 14, a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Lou Adams
  • Birth Place: Vicenza, Italy
  • Birthday: August 20, 1974, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans