Amy Adams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amy Lou Adams

Birth Place: Vicenza, Italy

Birthday: August 20, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(162 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (162 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

 Amy Adams, Darren Le Gallo

Amy Adams Weds in Hush-Hush Ceremony Over the Weekend

After 14 years together, Amy Adams and Darren Le Gallo have finally taken the big leap and tied the knot Saturday, E News reports. The couple exchanged vows in a quiet ceremony with likely only a small number of friends and family in attendance. Ada… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amy Adams Had Christmas Obstacle Courses Growing Up
04:26 — Jimmy talks to Amy Adams about what Christmas was like with six siblings and her Golden Globe-nominated turn in the film Big Eyes.
'Man of Steel' Brings Superman to the Big Screen
Henry Cavill and Amy Adams star in 'Man of Steel', the newest superhero film about the iconic comic book character Superman.
Theron Dazzles on Carpet, McCartney Performs in London
Charlize Theron hit the red carpet at a gala in Beverly Hills on Thursday (October 17). The Oscar-winning actress, who shimmered in an Alexander McQue (more…)
Amy Adams Wows in Sheer Lace at American Hustle Premiere
Amy Adams cuddles up to her fianc Darren Le Gallo as she arrives at the star-studded New York premiere of American Hustle.

Watch See all »

Sun Nov 29 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerFamily(Season 5, Episode 6) FX

Tara's birthday arrives and with it the requisite surprise in the form of her brother Donny (Kevin Rankin). Meanwhile, Glory (Clare Kramer) recruits a demon in a new plan to take down the Slayer, who moves back home to keep an eye on Dawn. And a disgruntle (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Sun Nov 29 7:00am
Enchanted ABCFAM

A princess dispatched from her fairy-tale realm by an evil queen resurfaces in modern-day Manhattan. She meets a divorced lawyer who takes her in while she awaits the arrival of her Prince Charming.

I’ll Watch1181 Watching
Sun Nov 29 2:30pm
Catch Me if You Can TNT

A charming 1960s con man poses as a pilot, a doctor and a lawyer while eluding a dogged FBI agent who is determined to put him behind bars. Later, the swindler falls in love with the daughter of the District Attorney of New Orleans, LA.

I’ll Watch816 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Adams
Amy Adams Says She Was "Confused," "Frustrated" By Today Cancellation

See Today's response

Pete Davidson and Amy Adams
VIDEO: Saturday Night Live Spoofs Love Actually Scene In Unaired Sketch

Watch it now

Mike Myers
SNL Mocks Sony Hack — with Dr. Evil!

Plus: Watch the perfect parody of "Serial"

American Hustle
Jennifer Lawrence, Amy Adams Got Paid Less Than Male Co-Stars in American Hustle, Sony Hack Reveals

Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Adams may have earned Oscar nominations for their roles in 2012's American…

Amy Adams, James Franco
SNL Books James Franco, Amy Adams, One Direction and Others

Saturday Night Live is ending 2014 with a bang by bringing on a roster of major stars for its final…

Ben Affleck and Kristen Stewart
Which Stars Will Be at the Hollywood Film Awards?

Queen Latifah will host the Hollywood Film Awards, which will be broadcast live on CBS on Nov. 14, a…


  • Birth Name: Amy Lou Adams
  • Birth Place: Vicenza, Italy
  • Birthday: August 20, 1974, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »