Amy Adams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amy Lou Adams

Birth Place: Vicenza, Italy

Birthday: August 20, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (160 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

 Amy Adams, Darren Le Gallo

Amy Adams Weds in Hush-Hush Ceremony Over the Weekend

After 14 years together, Amy Adams and Darren Le Gallo have finally taken the big leap and tied the knot Saturday, E News reports. The couple exchanged vows in a quiet ceremony with likely only a small number of friends and family in attendance. Ada… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 23 1:20pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby ENC

Will Ferrell is a gas in this fast-paced comic vehicle about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver.

Sat May 23 8:00pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby ENC

Will Ferrell is a gas in this fast-paced comic vehicle about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver.

Sun May 24 8:10am
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby ENC

Will Ferrell is a gas in this fast-paced comic vehicle about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver.

More NewsSee all »

Amy Adams
Amy Adams Says She Was "Confused," "Frustrated" By Today Cancellation

See Today's response

Pete Davidson and Amy Adams
VIDEO: Saturday Night Live Spoofs Love Actually Scene In Unaired Sketch

Watch it now

Mike Myers
SNL Mocks Sony Hack — with Dr. Evil!

Plus: Watch the perfect parody of "Serial"

American Hustle
Jennifer Lawrence, Amy Adams Got Paid Less Than Male Co-Stars in American Hustle, Sony Hack Reveals

Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Adams may have earned Oscar nominations for their roles in 2012's American…

Amy Adams, James Franco
SNL Books James Franco, Amy Adams, One Direction and Others

Saturday Night Live is ending 2014 with a bang by bringing on a roster of major stars for its final…

Ben Affleck and Kristen Stewart
Which Stars Will Be at the Hollywood Film Awards?

Queen Latifah will host the Hollywood Film Awards, which will be broadcast live on CBS on Nov. 14, a…