Amy Acker Celebrity Watchlist

Amy Acker

Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: December 5, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(424 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Acker, <em>Person of Interest</em>

Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Root Goes Undercover as a Ballerina

Root (Amy Acker) goes undercover as a ballerina on Tuesday's episode of Person of Interest, but uncomfortable pointe shoes are the least of her worries. While she's in disguise in a full tutu getup -- in order to save a radio show host who's the targ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

MacGyver - Metal Saw (Sneak Peek)
01:10 — MacGyver and the team attempt to rescue Sarah (Amy Acker), Jack's former CIA partner/ex-girlfriend who went missing in Venezuela after she obtained ev (more…)
MacGyver - Metal Saw (Preview)
00:30 — MacGyver and the team attempt to rescue Sarah (Amy Acker), Jack's former CIA partner/ex-girlfriend who went missing in Venezuela after she obtained ev (more…)
A Perfect Man - Trailer 1
02:06 — Liev Schreiber and Jeanne Tripplehorn star in this funny, moving and perceptive exploration of romance and the challenges of marriage.
Dear Santa - Trailer
01:59 — Lonely and drifting through life, Crystal discovers a letter from a little girl asking Santa to send her daddy a new wife for Christmas. Crystal decid (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
MacGyverMetal SawNew(Season 1, Episode 2) CBS

Jack's ex-girlfriend goes missing after securing evidence against an international arms dealer in Venezuela.

I’ll Watch164 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:00am
GrimmTarantella(Season 1, Episode 11) TNT

A trail of homicides puts Nick and Hank in pursuit of a deadly heartbreaker; Nick's rising stature in the creature world prompts concerns about Juliette's safety.

I’ll Watch993 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:10am
The Perfect Man FREFM

A teen makes up a fake boyfriend for her lonely mom, but convincing her mom that there's a real man behind the steady stream of letters and e-mails from her new admirer isn't as easy as the daughter imagines.

I’ll Watch239 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest Mega Buzz: It's Happening! The Machine Targets Reese!

Finch faces an impossible decision

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest's Final Season: Who Will Prevail, Samaritan or the Machine?

Will Finch have to make the ultimate sacrifice?

Amy Acker, <em>Suits</em>
Whedonverse Favorite Amy Acker Is Headed to Suits

Find out who she'll play

Michael Emerson and Amy Acker,<em> Person of Interest</em>
Postmortem: Person of Interest Bosses on Rebuilding the Machine, Season 5's Status

Will our heroes make it out alive?

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: "Our Cold War Just Turned Hot"

Plus: Amy Acker previews tonight's episode

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Why Is Shaw Chained Up?

Person of Interest's Shaw definitely doesn't like being tied down.On Tuesday'sĀ episode, which serves…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: December 5, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Amy Acker, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest: Root Goes Undercover as a Ballerina

And the Machine is not cooperating