Amy Acker Celebrity Watchlist

Amy Acker

Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: December 5, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(413 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Acker, <em>Person of Interest</em>

Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Root Goes Undercover as a Ballerina

Root (Amy Acker) goes undercover as a ballerina on Tuesday's episode of Person of Interest, but uncomfortable pointe shoes are the least of her worries. While she's in disguise in a full tutu getup -- in order to save a radio show host who's the targ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Understanding the Dollhouse
03:02 — Dollhouse creator Joss Whedon joins an ensemble cast including Eliza Dushku, Olivia Williams, Dichen Lachman, and Fran Kranz for an inside look at the (more…)
Introducing Person of Interest
02:06 — Learn more about new series Person of Interest as cast and creators are interviewed and get a glimpse at footage from the show.
Person Of Interest - Metaphysical Mood
03:18 — Root is intent on protecting Finch.
Person Of Interest - Playing By The Rules
04:37 — Finch finally speaks to Samaritan.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 7:00pm
Person of InterestReasonable Doubt(Season 3, Episode 4) WGNA

A number comes up for a well-known New York lawyer who may have been responsible for the death of her husband. Elsewhere, problems arise when Carter's new partner spots her with Reese.

I’ll Watch1473 Watching
Wed Jul 27 8:00pm
Person of InterestRazgovor(Season 3, Episode 5) WGNA

Shaw reluctantly accepts an assignment to tail a 10-year-old girl whose number has come up, but she eventually grows to admire the girl's surveillance skills. Elsewhere, Carter's plan to bring down HR may be exposed.

I’ll Watch2064 Watching
Wed Jul 27 9:00pm
Person of InterestMors Praematura(Season 3, Episode 6) WGNA

A newly freed Root receives instructions from the Machine and requires Shaw's assistance to carry them out. Meanwhile, Finch and Reese receive a number for an amicable estate investigator.

I’ll Watch1902 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest Mega Buzz: It's Happening! The Machine Targets Reese!

Finch faces an impossible decision

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest's Final Season: Who Will Prevail, Samaritan or the Machine?

Will Finch have to make the ultimate sacrifice?

Amy Acker, <em>Suits</em>
Whedonverse Favorite Amy Acker Is Headed to Suits

Find out who she'll play

Michael Emerson and Amy Acker,<em> Person of Interest</em>
Postmortem: Person of Interest Bosses on Rebuilding the Machine, Season 5's Status

Will our heroes make it out alive?

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: "Our Cold War Just Turned Hot"

Plus: Amy Acker previews tonight's episode

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Why Is Shaw Chained Up?

Person of Interest's Shaw definitely doesn't like being tied down.On Tuesday'sĀ episode, which serves…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: December 5, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Amy Acker, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest: Root Goes Undercover as a Ballerina

And the Machine is not cooperating