Amy Acker Celebrity Watchlist

Amy Acker

Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: December 5, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(420 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Acker, <em>Person of Interest</em>

Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Root Goes Undercover as a Ballerina

Root (Amy Acker) goes undercover as a ballerina on Tuesday's episode of Person of Interest, but uncomfortable pointe shoes are the least of her worries. While she's in disguise in a full tutu getup -- in order to save a radio show host who's the targ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Perfect Man - Trailer 1
02:06 — Liev Schreiber and Jeanne Tripplehorn star in this funny, moving and perceptive exploration of romance and the challenges of marriage.
Dear Santa - Trailer
01:59 — Lonely and drifting through life, Crystal discovers a letter from a little girl asking Santa to send her daddy a new wife for Christmas. Crystal decid (more…)
Agent Koenig Tests the Team
03:40 — Agent Koenig puts the team through the ultimate lie detector test. From Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. season 1 episode, "The Only Light in Darkness. (more…)
Understanding the Dollhouse
03:02 — Dollhouse creator Joss Whedon joins an ensemble cast including Eliza Dushku, Olivia Williams, Dichen Lachman, and Fran Kranz for an inside look at the (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 4:03am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentSmile(Season 7, Episode 3) USA-E

A dentist's murder leads detectives on the trail of counterfeit and poisoned mouthwash that involves the FDA and Wall Street.

I’ll Watch205 Watching
Fri Aug 26 7:00pm
Person of InterestYHWH(Season 4, Episode 22) WGN

In the Season 4 finale, Finch and Root race to save the Machine, which has been located by Samaritan; and Reese is caught in the middle of the final showdown between Elias and Dominic.

I’ll Watch1593 Watching
Fri Aug 26 8:00pm
Person of InterestPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) WGN

A young prosecutor becomes a person of interest in the opener of the series following a presumed-dead ex-CIA agent (Jim Caviezel) and a billionaire software genius (Michael Emerson) who try to stop crimes before they happen.

I’ll Watch4323 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest Mega Buzz: It's Happening! The Machine Targets Reese!

Finch faces an impossible decision

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest's Final Season: Who Will Prevail, Samaritan or the Machine?

Will Finch have to make the ultimate sacrifice?

Amy Acker, <em>Suits</em>
Whedonverse Favorite Amy Acker Is Headed to Suits

Find out who she'll play

Michael Emerson and Amy Acker,<em> Person of Interest</em>
Postmortem: Person of Interest Bosses on Rebuilding the Machine, Season 5's Status

Will our heroes make it out alive?

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: "Our Cold War Just Turned Hot"

Plus: Amy Acker previews tonight's episode

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Why Is Shaw Chained Up?

Person of Interest's Shaw definitely doesn't like being tied down.On Tuesday'sĀ episode, which serves…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: December 5, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Amy Acker, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest: Root Goes Undercover as a Ballerina

And the Machine is not cooperating