Amy Acker Celebrity Watchlist

Amy Acker

Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: December 5, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(396 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Acker, <em>Person of Interest</em>

Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Root Goes Undercover as a Ballerina

Root (Amy Acker) goes undercover as a ballerina on Tuesday's episode of Person of Interest, but uncomfortable pointe shoes are the least of her worries. While she's in disguise in a full tutu getup -- in order to save a radio show host who's the targ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Person of Interest: From Pilot to Finale
01:00 — Although the POI team have prevented numerous crimes thanks to The Machine's omniscience, they were unable to stop the rival A.I. Samaritan from comin (more…)
Person of Interest: From Pilot to Finale
01:00 — Although the POI team have prevented numerous crimes thanks to The Machine's omniscience, they were unable to stop the rival A.I. Samaritan from comin (more…)
Person Of Interest Executive Producer Answers Burning Fan Questions (Spoilers)
06:49 — Following the series finale, POI Executive Producer Greg Plageman addresses lingering fan questions: Was the ending always planned? What's the fate of (more…)
Person Of Interest - Any Last Words
02:32 — Reese and Fusco are taken out to be shot.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 9:30pm
Person of InterestFlesh and Blood(Season 1, Episode 19) WGNA

The Machine produces five numbers linked to New York's crime families, which prompts Reese and Finch to suspect that Elias has plans for his competition.

I’ll Watch1722 Watching
Wed Jun 29 10:30pm
Person of InterestMatsya Nyaya(Season 1, Episode 20) WGNA

Reese goes undercover with an armored-truck crew, and reflects on his last mission for the CIA.

I’ll Watch2000 Watching
Wed Jun 29 11:30pm
Person of InterestMany Happy Returns(Season 1, Episode 21) WGNA

Reese goes rogue to solve a case, and reveals his past.

I’ll Watch2770 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest Mega Buzz: It's Happening! The Machine Targets Reese!

Finch faces an impossible decision

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest's Final Season: Who Will Prevail, Samaritan or the Machine?

Will Finch have to make the ultimate sacrifice?

Amy Acker, <em>Suits</em>
Whedonverse Favorite Amy Acker Is Headed to Suits

Find out who she'll play

Michael Emerson and Amy Acker,<em> Person of Interest</em>
Postmortem: Person of Interest Bosses on Rebuilding the Machine, Season 5's Status

Will our heroes make it out alive?

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: "Our Cold War Just Turned Hot"

Plus: Amy Acker previews tonight's episode

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Why Is Shaw Chained Up?

Person of Interest's Shaw definitely doesn't like being tied down.On Tuesday'sĀ episode, which serves…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: December 5, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Amy Acker, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest: Root Goes Undercover as a Ballerina

And the Machine is not cooperating