Amy Acker Celebrity Watchlist

Amy Acker

Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: December 5, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(422 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Acker, <em>Person of Interest</em>

Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Root Goes Undercover as a Ballerina

Root (Amy Acker) goes undercover as a ballerina on Tuesday's episode of Person of Interest, but uncomfortable pointe shoes are the least of her worries. While she's in disguise in a full tutu getup -- in order to save a radio show host who's the targ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Perfect Man - Trailer 1
02:06 — Liev Schreiber and Jeanne Tripplehorn star in this funny, moving and perceptive exploration of romance and the challenges of marriage.
Dear Santa - Trailer
01:59 — Lonely and drifting through life, Crystal discovers a letter from a little girl asking Santa to send her daddy a new wife for Christmas. Crystal decid (more…)
Understanding the Dollhouse
03:02 — Dollhouse creator Joss Whedon joins an ensemble cast including Eliza Dushku, Olivia Williams, Dichen Lachman, and Fran Kranz for an inside look at the (more…)
Introducing Person of Interest
02:06 — Learn more about new series Person of Interest as cast and creators are interviewed and get a glimpse at footage from the show.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 7:00pm
Person of InterestBlue Code(Season 1, Episode 15) WGNA

Reese must infiltrate the ranks of a smuggling ring to get close to the latest person of interest.

I’ll Watch3410 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
Person of InterestRisk(Season 1, Episode 16) WGNA

Reese assumes the persona of a wealthy investor to get close to a trader at an investment bank who has become a person of interest.

I’ll Watch1647 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
Person of InterestBaby Blue(Season 1, Episode 17) WGNA

A 6-month-old baby becomes a person of interest, and an old nemesis resurfaces.

I’ll Watch3204 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: December 5, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Amy Acker, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest: Root Goes Undercover as a Ballerina

And the Machine is not cooperating