Amy Acker Celebrity Watchlist

Amy Acker

Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: December 5, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>

Person of Interest Mega Buzz: It's Happening! The Machine Targets Reese!

On Monday's episode of Person of Interest, the hypothetical worst-case scenario becomes a very real crisis, when the rebooted Machine begins to turn on Finch (Michael Emerson), Reese (Jim Caviezel) and Root (Amy Acker). Faced with a foe whose "artifi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Person Of Interest: Prophets Trailer
01:05 — A talented political pollster's number comes up, and when his normally accurate predictions start going wrong at the same time, Finch suspects a conne (more…)
Person Of Interest: Shotseeker Trailer
01:34 — Reese protects an NYPD analyst whose investigation into a software glitch has drawn the attention of Samaritan. Also, Reese and Fusco are threatened b (more…)
Person Of Interest: 6,741 Trailer
00:56 — Shaw escapes her captors, but the team is unsure of her mental state when she begins to act paranoid and reckless.
Person of Interest - A More Perfect Union (Preview)
00:30 — The Machine sends Reese and Finch to a wedding to protect a pair of POIs before their nuptials. Also, Fusco becomes angry at being kept in the dark by (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 9:00pm
Person of InterestQSONew(Season 5, Episode 7) CBS

Root goes undercover to protect the host of a conspiracy theory show; and Samaritan's agents try to convince a member of the team that their goals are noble.

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Tue May 24 10:00pm
Person of InterestReassortmentNew(Season 5, Episode 8) CBS

Reese and Finch are trapped in a hospital that's ground zero for a deadly viral outbreak; Samaritan's latest recruit has second thoughts; and Shaw continues to struggle with reality.

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Fri May 27 7:00pm
Person of InterestPanopticon(Season 4, Episode 1) WGNA

The fourth season opens with Finch, Reese, Shaw and Root adapting to the new identities created to protect them from Samaritan. Meanwhile, the Machine continues to send out numbers, potentially putting the entire group in danger of detection.

I’ll Watch2510 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest's Final Season: Who Will Prevail, Samaritan or the Machine?

Will Finch have to make the ultimate sacrifice?

Amy Acker, <em>Suits</em>
Whedonverse Favorite Amy Acker Is Headed to Suits

Find out who she'll play

Michael Emerson and Amy Acker,<em> Person of Interest</em>
Postmortem: Person of Interest Bosses on Rebuilding the Machine, Season 5's Status

Will our heroes make it out alive?

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: "Our Cold War Just Turned Hot"

Plus: Amy Acker previews tonight's episode

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Why Is Shaw Chained Up?

Person of Interest's Shaw definitely doesn't like being tied down.On Tuesday's episode, which serves…

Sarah Shahi
Person of Interest: Will Shaw's Undercover Mission Go Too Deep?

Tuesday is going to be a big night for Person of Interest's Shaw.Although the Machine spits out the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: December 5, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor