Amy Acker Celebrity Watchlist

Amy Acker

Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: December 5, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (229 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Acker, <em>Suits</em>

Whedonverse Favorite Amy Acker Is Headed to Suits

Whedonverse fans assemble! Amy Acker will be kicking off a recurring stint on USA's Suits starting with next week's episode, and made her first appearance in Wednesday night's promo. She plays Louis Litt's little sister, Esther, who turns to her brot… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 15 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentSmile(Season 7, Episode 3) WGNA

A dentist's murder leads detectives on the trail of counterfeit and poisoned mouthwash that involves the FDA and Wall Street.

More NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson and Amy Acker,<em> Person of Interest</em>
Postmortem: Person of Interest Bosses on Rebuilding the Machine, Season 5's Status

Will our heroes make it out alive?

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: "Our Cold War Just Turned Hot"

Plus: Amy Acker previews tonight's episode

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Why Is Shaw Chained Up?

Person of Interest's Shaw definitely doesn't like being tied down.On Tuesday's episode, which serves…

Sarah Shahi
Person of Interest: Will Shaw's Undercover Mission Go Too Deep?

Tuesday is going to be a big night for Person of Interest's Shaw.Although the Machine spits out the…

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Root Is… a Nanny!?

All season the Person of Interest team has had to hide from Samaritan using false identities.But in …

Jim Caviezel, Michael Emerson
8 Things to Expect from Person of Interest's Fourth Season

Only a couple weeks will have passed when Person of Interest's fourth season begins, but the circums…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: December 5, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (229 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »