Amy Acker Celebrity Watchlist

Amy Acker

Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: December 5, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(425 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Acker, <em>Person of Interest</em>

Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Root Goes Undercover as a Ballerina

Root (Amy Acker) goes undercover as a ballerina on Tuesday's episode of Person of Interest, but uncomfortable pointe shoes are the least of her worries. While she's in disguise in a full tutu getup -- in order to save a radio show host who's the targ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4: Person Of Interest: Season 4 Trailer
01:29 — PERSON OF INTEREST stars Jim Caviezel, Emmy Award winner Michael Emerson and Academy Award nominee Taraji P. Henson in a crime thriller about a presum (more…)
A Perfect Man - Trailer 1
02:06 — Liev Schreiber and Jeanne Tripplehorn star in this funny, moving and perceptive exploration of romance and the challenges of marriage.
Dear Santa - Trailer
01:59 — Lonely and drifting through life, Crystal discovers a letter from a little girl asking Santa to send her daddy a new wife for Christmas. Crystal decid (more…)
Understanding the Dollhouse
03:02 — Dollhouse creator Joss Whedon joins an ensemble cast including Eliza Dushku, Olivia Williams, Dichen Lachman, and Fran Kranz for an inside look at the (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 10:00pm
Catch Me if You Can WGNA

A charming 1960s con man poses as a pilot, a doctor and a lawyer while eluding a dogged FBI agent who is determined to put him behind bars. Later, the swindler falls in love with the daughter of the District Attorney of New Orleans, LA.

I’ll Watch956 Watching
Sun Oct 2 7:00am
The Perfect Man FREFM

A teen makes up a fake boyfriend for her lonely mom, but convincing her mom that there's a real man behind the steady stream of letters and e-mails from her new admirer isn't as easy as the daughter imagines.

I’ll Watch239 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:00pm
Person of InterestLast Call(Season 3, Episode 15) WGNA

Finch infiltrates an emergency call center to keep tabs on a 911 operator, but he quickly learns that the case is more complicated than he originally thought.

I’ll Watch1598 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest Mega Buzz: It's Happening! The Machine Targets Reese!

Finch faces an impossible decision

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest's Final Season: Who Will Prevail, Samaritan or the Machine?

Will Finch have to make the ultimate sacrifice?

Amy Acker, <em>Suits</em>
Whedonverse Favorite Amy Acker Is Headed to Suits

Find out who she'll play

Michael Emerson and Amy Acker,<em> Person of Interest</em>
Postmortem: Person of Interest Bosses on Rebuilding the Machine, Season 5's Status

Will our heroes make it out alive?

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: "Our Cold War Just Turned Hot"

Plus: Amy Acker previews tonight's episode

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Why Is Shaw Chained Up?

Person of Interest's Shaw definitely doesn't like being tied down.On Tuesday'sĀ episode, which serves…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: December 5, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Amy Acker, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest: Root Goes Undercover as a Ballerina

And the Machine is not cooperating