Amy Acker Celebrity Watchlist

Amy Acker

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: December 5, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (229 ratings)

Your Rating:

Amy Acker Photos

  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 – “The Only Light in the Darkness” - Amy Acker
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 – “The Only Light in the Darkness” - Amy Acker
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 – “The Only Light in the Darkness” - Clark Gregg, Amy Acker
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Person of Interest - Season 2 - "Bad Code" - Amy Acker
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/CBS
  • Person of Interest - Season 2 - "Bad Code" - Amy Acker, Michael Emerson
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/Warner Bros./CBS
  • Person of Interest - Season 2 - "Bad Code" - Michael Emerson, Amy Acker
    Photo By: John Paul Filo/CBS
  • Person of Interest - Season 1 - "Firewall" - Amy Acker, Jim Caviezel
    Photo By: John Paul Filo/CBS
  • Person of Interest - Season 1 - "Firewall" - Amy Acker, Jim Caviezel
    Photo By: John Paul Filo/CBS
  • Person of Interest - Season 1 - "Firewall" - Amy Acker, Jim Caviezel
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/CBS
  • Person of Interest - Season 1 - "Firewall" - Amy Acker, Jim Caviezel
    Photo By: John Paul Filo/CBS
  • Person of Interest - Season 1 - "Firewall" - Amy Acker
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/CBS
  • Grimm - Season 1 - "Tarantella" - Amy Acker as Lena
    Photo By: Scott Green/NBC
  • No Ordinary Family - Season 1 - "No Ordinary Mobster" - Amy Acker, Romany Malco
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/ABC
  • Happy Town - Season 1 - "In This Town on Ice" - Amy Acker as Rachel Conroy, Geoff Stults as Tommy Conroy and Sophia Ewaniuk Emma Conroy
    Photo By: Ken Woroner/ABC
  • Happy Town - Season 1 - Amy Acker as Rachel Conroy
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Happy Town - Season 1 - Amy Acker as Rachel Conroy
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Human Target - Season 1 - "Christopher Chance" - mark Valley and Amy Acker
    Photo By: Liane Hentscher/FOX
  • Dollhouse - Season 1 - Amy Acker as Dr. Claire Saunders
    Photo By: Isabella Vosmikova/Fox
  • Ghost Whisperer - Season 3, "Weight of What Was" - Amy Acker as Tessa, Jennifer Love Hewitt as Melinda
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS