Amy Acker Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: December 5, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (229 ratings)

Your Rating:

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Why Is Shaw Chained Up?

Person of Interest's Shaw definitely doesn't like being tied down.On Tuesday'sĀ episode, wh…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentSmile(Season 7, Episode 3) USA

A dentist's murder leads detectives on the trail of counterfeit and poisoned mouthwash that involves the FDA and Wall Street.

Tue Mar 3 10:01pm
Person of InterestPanopticon(Season 4, Episode 1) CBS

The fourth season opens with Finch, Reese, Shaw and Root adapting to the new identities created to protect them from Samaritan. Meanwhile, the Machine continues to send out numbers, potentially putting the entire group in danger of detection.

Wed Mar 4 2:00pm
Ghost WhispererWeight of What WasNew(Season 3, Episode 5) OXYGN

Melinda continues to research the past as Gabriel (Ignacio Serricchio) returns, leading her to an underworld beneath Grandview. Amy Acker, Kris Lemche.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop