Amy Acker Celebrity Watchlist

Amy Acker

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: December 5, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (229 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: "Our Cold War Just Turned Hot"

Plus: Amy Acker previews tonight's episode

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Why Is Shaw Chained Up?

Person of Interest's Shaw definitely doesn't like being tied down.On Tuesday's episode, which serves…

Sarah Shahi
Person of Interest: Will Shaw's Undercover Mission Go Too Deep?

Tuesday is going to be a big night for Person of Interest's Shaw.Although the Machine spits out the…

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Root Is… a Nanny!?

All season the Person of Interest team has had to hide from Samaritan using false identities.But in …

Jim Caviezel, Michael Emerson
8 Things to Expect from Person of Interest's Fourth Season

Only a couple weeks will have passed when Person of Interest's fourth season begins, but the circums…

NCIS: New Orleans
New Season Reviews: NCIS: New Orleans, Person of Interest

If you had a successful recipe for beignets, would you mess with it? Same rule applies for CBS's NCI…

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 10:01pm
Person of InterestSearch and DestroyNew(Season 4, Episode 19) CBS

Reese and Finch try to protect a software CEO whose behavior becomes erratic after a hacker attack reveals his secrets.

Mon Apr 13 4:00pm
How I Met Your MotherCome On(Season 1, Episode 22) FX

Ted decides to make a final grand gesture to win over Robin. Then he learns she's planning to go on a weekend camping trip that includes her co-anchor, Sandy Rivers (Alexis Denisof), who also has feelings for her. Penelope: Amy Acker.