Amy Acker Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: December 5, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (229 ratings)

Your Rating:

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Why Is Shaw Chained Up?

Person of Interest's Shaw definitely doesn't like being tied down.On Tuesday'sĀ episode, wh…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 10 10:01pm
Person of InterestKarmaNew(Season 4, Episode 17) CBS

Reese and Finch try to protect an unorthodox psychologist. In other events, flashbacks show Finch's fragile state in the days following Ingram's death.

Fri Mar 13 7:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentSmile(Season 7, Episode 3) ION

A dentist's murder leads detectives on the trail of counterfeit and poisoned mouthwash that involves the FDA and Wall Street.

Sun Mar 15 5:00pm
Catch Me if You Can TBS

A charming 1960s con man poses as a pilot, a doctor and a lawyer while eluding a dogged FBI agent who is determined to put him behind bars. Later, the swindler falls in love with the daughter of the District Attorney of New Orleans, LA.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop